4/12/03
5/10/10 Road Race 2003
10Mile Race Results By Category

10M FEMALE 29<
Category 16
POS NAME NUMBER TIME AGE CITY
1/16 PAYNE, LYNDSAY 254 01:09:30.10 20 LETH
2/16 DUDAS, GINA 149 01:18:46.06 24 LETH
3/16 READY, ELSPETH 263 01:21:18.48 17 LETH
4/16 MILES, MARGARET 236 01:25:26.52 29 LETH
5/16 COLEBY, FAY 138 01:27:20.55 26 LETH
6/16 HURDLE, VALERIE 191 01:31:09.20 15 LETH
7/16 MOLZAN, CANDICE 239 01:34:44.67 22 LETH
8/16 READY, CARLEEN 262 01:36:06.29 16 LETH
9/16 MACMILLAN, KERI 221 01:37:24.62 29 MED. HAT
10/16GIFFEN, REBECCA 167 01:37:51.86 29 CALGARY
11/16SYMES, MELISSA 293 01:38:06.97 18 LETH
12/16LAKENMAN, KATRINA 205 01:41:11.68 27 LETH
13/16MOLINE, LAURA 238 01:42:10.23 28 LETH
14/16SEMENIUK, CORAL 278 01:42:42.75 27 LETH
15/16MYCK, AMY 243 01:45:04.89 19 LETH
16/16PETERS, WENDY 255 01:52:06.56 25 BARNWELL

10M FEMALE 30-39
Category 24
POS NAME NUMBER TIME AGE CITY
1/24 GEMER, TARA 164 01:19:18.30 33 LETH
2/24 MENTANKO-TIEFENBACH, 234 01:20:10.32 39 LETH
3/24 LAMB, MARGO 206 01:20:39.43 39 LETH
4/24 DIETZ, SHANIN 147 01:20:40.14 35 MED. HAT
5/24 JOHNSTON, KARLA 196 01:21:55.77 31 LETH
6/24 LONDEAU, CHERYL 214 01:25:59.97 32 LETH
7/24 HUTTON, FRAN 192 01:26:23.37 39 LETH
8/24 HEINO, SHERRY 183 01:26:33.92 37 LETH
9/24 HERRITT, PAULA 326 01:27:43.62 LETH
10/24POLLMULLER, CHERYL 258 01:29:42.97 38 LETH
11/24SELK, TRACY D. 277 01:30:26.80 31 LETH
12/24WELLS, LYNN 312 01:30:29.93 38 LETH
13/24BROWN, LESLEY 118 01:30:51.52 37 LETH
14/24MCCUNE, NANCY 231 01:31:17.39 37 LETH
15/24LEE, SUSAN 209 01:31:25.35 37 LETH
16/24YAWNEY, DEBORAH 321 01:32:53.45 33 LETH
17/24CAZAL, TAMMI 133 01:33:12.78 35 LETH
18/24HANDSAEME, SHERRY 177 01:33:17.78 37 LETH
19/24MAZE, HELEN 229 01:34:10.57 38 LETH
20/24NORDQUIST, ERICA 324 01:39:42.48 34 LETH
21/24VISSER, SABINA 306 01:39:43.25 32 LETH
22/24WHILLANS, JERALDINE 313 01:41:37.49 34 LETH
23/24URANO, ATSUKO 299 01:51:33.38 40 LETH
24/24URANO, JANET 300 01:51:59.14 37 LETH

10M FEMALE 40-49
Category 37
POS NAME NUMBER TIME AGE CITY
1/37 KEITH, PATRICIA 197 01:11:15.89 46 LETH
2/37 THOM, NORIE 295 01:15:16.41 47 LETH
3/37 SEAGER, SANDRA 276 01:21:12.71 46 TURNER VALLE
4/37 PIECHARKA, GAYLE 256 01:21:53.74 46 LETH
5/37 HRANAC, BEVERLEY 190 01:23:10.36 47 LETH
6/37 MULLIE, SUSAN 241 01:25:03.73 45 CALGARY
7/37 RAKAI, CATHY 260 01:25:46.51 COALDALE
8/37 ANTONINI, SANDY 105 01:26:58.41 45 LETH
9/37 BOE, TERESA 114 01:28:12.73 43 LETH
10/37SENNEKER, ROMINA 279 01:28:29.15 40 TABER
11/37MALMBERG, JO 224 01:29:29.46 47 LETH
12/37ORR, JULIE 249 01:29:34.02 44 LETH
13/37MATTHEWS, JULIE 227 01:31:40.10 46 LETH
14/37SHUTTLEWORTH, SHERRI 283 01:32:24.83 44 LETH
15/37KENNES, MARY 199 01:32:38.95 47 LETH
16/37FERGUSON, PATTY 158 01:33:01.69 48 TABER
17/37SMITH-MYLES, KAREN 288 01:33:23.49 40 LETH
18/37MCKILLOP, MARGARET 233 01:35:38.06 44 LETH
19/37ELLIOT, BONNIE 154 01:38:26.02 43 LETH
20/37WALTHER, SHANNON 309 01:39:29.41 40 LETH
21/37ABBOTT, EILEEN 102 01:39:42.87 43 LETH
22/37CHARLEBOIS, ROBIN 134 01:39:56.49 40 LETH
23/37HEINRICH, SHEILA 184 01:41:33.65 45 LETH
24/37VOORT, MARYLEE 307 01:41:48.26 45 LETH
25/37DE KREEK, YOLANDA 143 01:42:01.83 46 PICTURE BUTT
26/37RUPP, ANN 271 01:42:05.12 41 CHAMPION
27/37MORRIS, NANCY 240 01:42:56.81 43 LETH
28/37JOHNSON, LUCY 195 01:42:59.50 45 LETH
29/37MIDDLETON, CINDY 235 01:44:10.46 42 CHAMPION
30/37MCHAFFIE, LISA 232 01:45:05.83 46 LETH
31/37MILLER, LIZ 237 01:47:23.14 45 LETH
32/37GILLETT, SHARON 169 01:47:23.69 44 LETH
33/37IWAASA, DEBBIE 194 01:48:25.87 44 LETH
34/37PASOLLI, LORNA 251 01:50:05.39 43 CHAMPION
35/37LIEVAART, MARIE 212 01:52:07.33 49 COALDALE
36/37MYCK, SHARON 244 01:53:35.32 46 LETH
37/37VALIN, COLLEEN 301 01:54:46.66 48 COALDALE

10M FEMALE 50-59
Category 20
POS NAME NUMBER TIME AGE CITY
1/20 HAWLEY, LORNA 180 01:18:12.50 50 CALGARY
2/20 THIBERT, CAROL 294 01:21:02.22 50 LETH
3/20 STEWART, RAMONA 291 01:21:25.78 56 LETH
4/20 SMITH, BEV 287 01:24:58.24 51 LETH
5/20 BOH, JENNIFER 116 01:28:40.74 51 LETH
6/20 HAUSER, CAROL 179 01:29:57.08 50 LETH
7/20 CARLETON-GLOVER, MAR 129 01:30:07.74 55 CALGARY
8/20 ROWNTREE, DONNA 269 01:30:18.07 56 LETH
9/20 RYMES, KATHY 272 01:32:37.74 54 CALGARY
10/20HORII, HILDA 188 01:37:52.96 55 LETH
11/20HAMMERSTEDT, JUDY 176 01:37:53.34 51 LETH
12/20GRONEMEYER, RUTH 174 01:39:41.99 57 LETH
13/20AARSEN, MARIAN 101 01:40:35.54 56 LETH
14/20PAGE, LARRAINE 250 01:42:03.97 50 LETH
15/20SPELLEN, LIZ 289 01:46:58.86 50 CALGARY
16/20BYDERAATE, JANE 126 01:52:06.06 53 TABER
17/20DUECK, RUTH 152 01:53:26.97 52 COALDALE
18/20VAN DYK, JANNIE 302 01:53:39.38 58 LETH
19/20MUTCH, LAVONN 242 01:53:42.18 50 LETH
20/20GIFFEN, SUSAN 168 02:02:56.38 55 LETH

10M FEMALE 60+
Category 3
POS NAME NUMBER TIME AGE CITY
1/3 SIMS, DONNA D 284 01:28:44.91 61 GREAT FALLS,
2/3 VISSER, HELLY 305 01:31:58.53 69 MILLARVILLE
3/3 WEIGHILL, LIBBY 311 01:56:35.69 63 LETH

10M MALE 29<
Category 16
POS NAME NUMBER TIME AGE CITY
1/16 WILLIAMS, TREV 315 01:00:33.48 28 CALGARY
2/16 VIOLA, STEPHEN 304 01:00:54.52 26 CARDSTON
3/16 REID, CHAD 264 01:03:54.07 28 LETH
4/16 WILLMS, CHAD 316 01:11:38.68 28 LETH
5/16 FAASSEN, DAN 156 01:14:15.99 29 LETH
6/16 FRIESEN, STEPHEN 160 01:16:25.34 24 LETH
7/16 SEXTON, BRIAN 280 01:17:32.24 27 LETH
8/16 PRICE, BRAD 259 01:19:11.44 23 LETH
9/16 HEGGIE, JEFF 182 01:21:22.49 29 CARDSTON
10/16HELGASON, WARREN 185 01:21:42.92 27 COALDALE
11/16GIFFEN, CHRIS 166 01:22:55.92 26 LETH
12/16MACMILLAN, DARREN 220 01:25:33.50 29 MED. HAT
13/16RUMER, JASON 270 01:26:48.53 22 LETH
14/16IWAASA, COLE 193 01:31:18.37 20 LETH
15/16ROSENEGGER, STEPHEN 268 01:47:53.08 28 CALGARY
16/16CAPUTO, DINO 128 01:50:39.39 29 LETH

10M MALE 30-39
Category 18
POS NAME NUMBER TIME AGE CITY
1/18 FARRIES, ROBERT 157 01:02:30.31 39 CALGARY
2/18 DEMAERE, PAUL 145 01:06:46.04 32 LETH
3/18 COUTURE, JOEL 141 01:08:10.79 31 STRATHMORE
4/18 SCHILLING, JASON 274 01:12:44.16 33 VULCAN
5/18 CARVALHO, RICHARD 130 01:15:04.66 38 LETH
6/18 EVANSON, JAMES 155 01:16:14.41 34 LETH
7/18 HERRITT, DEREK 187 01:16:28.80 32 LETH
8/18 LACANILAO, BERNARD 204 01:17:07.52 30 LETH
9/18 PASQUOTTI, MARIO 252 01:20:34.98 33 LETH
10/18STEWART, BRUCE 290 01:21:25.34 30 LETH
11/18ALLEN, RICH 104 01:23:01.02 34 CARDSTON
12/18LOWE, MARK 215 01:25:41.96 33 LETH
13/18NIELSEN, DALE 245 01:26:47.43 30 LETH
14/18ROEST, SHANE 267 01:27:15.99 31 LETH
15/18BABE, DEREK 107 01:27:17.20 33 LETH
16/18DOERKSEN, BRIAN 148 01:29:33.52 34 COALDALE
17/18KLEIN, RICK 201 01:34:15.23 39 LETH
18/18SHINGOOSE, KEVIN JAM 282 01:35:06.10 32 CALGARY

10M MALE 40-49
Category 36
POS NAME NUMBER TIME AGE CITY
1/36 RENTERIA, LUIS 265 00:57:22.23 46 LETH
2/36 BARKER, MURRAY 109 00:59:59.59 41 MED. HAT
3/36 HAYWARD, MARC 181 01:02:14.98 42 LETH
4/36 WEBER, STEPHEN 310 01:05:35.96 41 CALGARY
5/36 KINDLEY, KEVIN 200 01:11:04.74 47 LETH
6/36 RODE, LYLE 325 01:11:49.89 48 LETH
7/36 DYCK, WALTER 153 01:12:39.65 44 LETH
8/36 BALDREY, ROD 108 01:13:59.46 42 CALGARY
9/36 DUECK, MARVIN 151 01:15:46.95 46 COALDALE
10/36THOMAS, NOEL 296 01:16:03.26 49 COALDALE
11/36DE MAERE, RON 144 01:17:48.22 41 LETH
12/36YESKE, WESLEY 322 01:18:54.19 45 LETH
13/36LIVINGSTON, KIRK 213 01:20:38.27 42 COALDALE
14/36MATTHEWS, ASHLEY 226 01:20:52.83 49 LETH
15/36DERKSON, DANIEL 146 01:22:13.02 42 LETH
16/36SAUTER, GRANT 273 01:23:37.44 43 LETH
17/36PAYNE, BRUCE 253 01:24:05.51 43 LETH
18/36BYAM, BARRY 125 01:24:41.43 47 LETH
19/36LEBARON, RICK 208 01:25:15.21 42 LETH
20/36WALCOTT, TEDD 308 01:25:26.80 49 LETH
21/36WIENS, WALTER 314 01:26:16.17 46 LETH
22/36TSCHRITTER, RALPH 297 01:27:49.16 43 MED. HAT
23/36MALMBERG, DAVID 223 01:29:28.91 49 LETH
24/36GRANSON, ERNEST 172 01:29:32.48 48 CALGARY
25/36ARGULE, GRAHAM 106 01:29:35.28 49 LETH
26/36RIDEOUT, TONY 266 01:30:01.81 44 LETH
27/36BURLAND, BRIAN C 119 01:30:24.49 49 CALGARY
28/36GARNETT, RON 162 01:30:25.15 46 LETH
29/36HAKSTOL, KEN 175 01:31:22.93 48 LETH
30/36SCREPNEK, CHARLES 275 01:32:31.75 48 LETH
31/36LYON, DANNY 218 01:33:59.03 45 LETH
32/36KELLY, MICHAEL 198 01:37:33.30 LETH
33/36MACAULEY, BRIAN 219 01:38:20.75 40 MED. HAT
34/36SMEATON, CHRIS 286 01:38:21.08 41 MED. HAT
35/36BLAIR, GORDON 113 01:42:38.46 48 LETH
36/36TSCHRITTER, RUDI 298 01:44:35.34 48 MED. HAT

10M MALE 50-59
Category 32
POS NAME NUMBER TIME AGE CITY
1/32 GLOVER, GARY 170 01:06:23.91 51 HIGH RIVER
2/32 LUMLEY, DAVID 216 01:06:52.36 57 CALGARY
3/32 MAGILL, HUGH 222 01:07:10.04 50 CALGARY
4/32 WISMATH, STEPHEN 318 01:12:14.11 51 LETH
5/32 BURT, GREGORY 121 01:14:27.58 52 CARDSTON
6/32 ZANOLLI, NORMAN 323 01:14:43.29 51 LETH
7/32 FORESTELL, PAUL 159 01:14:52.24 52 VULCAN
8/32 GAUDET, DENIS 163 01:15:22.01 50 LETH
9/32 BIRTWISTLE, BRIAN 112 01:16:33.80 53 CALGARY
10/32WYLIE, MICHAEL 319 01:17:30.26 52 CALGARY
11/32LEM, GEORGE 210 01:17:38.89 53 CALGARY
12/32HEPHER, IAN LAWSON 186 01:19:01.05 55 LETH
13/32CHUBB, RICH 135 01:19:02.04 53 LETH
14/32BOEHM, NORBERT V 115 01:20:26.74 50 LETH
15/32DUECK, EDGAR 150 01:21:20.51 53 COALDALE
16/32MCMULLIN, BRUCE 327 01:22:22.08 50 LETH
17/32WILSON, TOM 317 01:23:12.45 52 LETH
18/32BEATTIE, JOHN 111 01:26:12.22 50 LETH
19/32BYRNE, JOHN 127 01:27:25.05 53 LETH
20/32NASH, GEOFF 328 01:28:54.63 50 LETH
21/32MCCORMACK, JAMES 230 01:29:15.67 57 LETH
22/32RASLASK, RUSSELL 261 01:29:23.20 50 LETH
23/32GLOVER, PATRICK 171 01:29:44.95 55 CALGARY
24/32BURLAND, ROB 120 01:30:24.11 50 LETH
25/32KRAMPS, LAURIER 203 01:32:38.40 57 LETH
26/32MAXIE, CRAIG 228 01:33:02.84 52 CALGARY
27/32BROWN, JERRY 117 01:36:11.46 54 LETH
28/32NIGHTINGALE, JOHN 247 01:37:41.64 53 LETH
29/32GERHART, E. PAUL 165 01:37:47.25 54 LETH
30/32BASKERVILLE, FRED 110 01:39:15.40 53 LETH
31/32ABERNATHY, KEN 103 01:41:51.12 52 EDMONTON
32/32HARDIE, RON 178 01:42:05.73 59 LETH

10M MALE 60+
Category 14
POS NAME NUMBER TIME AGE CITY
1/14 COOKE, JOHN 140 01:14:19.01 61 CALGARY
2/14 DAVIES, ROGER 142 01:16:16.83 68 CALGARY
3/14 WYLLIE, BILL 320 01:16:52.53 71 CALGARY
4/14 GRONEMEYER, PETE 173 01:20:29.76 60 LETH
5/14 PILKEY, DOUGLAS 257 01:20:36.63 61 MED. HAT
6/14 SIMS, ROBERT 285 01:21:52.37 62 GREAT FALLS,
7/14 BUTLER, PETER 124 01:23:40.24 62 ELKWATER
8/14 SHAW, BOB 281 01:23:42.22 60 CALGARY
9/14 VAN RAAY, COR 303 01:28:08.39 63 IRON SPRINGS
10/14BURT, RICHARD 123 01:28:58.70 61 CARDSTON
11/14BURT, NOEL 122 01:29:05.18 66 CARDSTON
12/14MARTIN, DAVID 225 01:29:26.44 67 LETH
13/14CLARK, CARL 136 01:34:05.07 64 GREAT FALLS,
14/14KOHLMETZ, TED 202 01:34:46.38 66 MED. HAT