4/12/03
5/10/10 Road Race 2003

10K Overall Race Results


Name Category Bib.No. Time CITY
1 MCCLOY, PAUL 10K MALE 40-49 447 00:34:18.60 CALGARY
2 COWIE, JORDY 10K MALE 19< 390 00:39:08.23 FOREMOST
3 FERREIRA, ERNESTO 10K MALE 40-49 406 00:39:19.43 CALGARY
4 HURDLE, WENDY 10K FEMALE 19< 425 00:39:45.96 LETH
5 NJOROGE, STEPHEN 10K MALE 20-29 458 00:40:06.50 LETH
6 ROMANS, TRACY 10K FEMALE 30-3 477 00:40:30.23 ST. ALBERT
7 CONRAD, KORY 10K MALE 30-39 388 00:40:34.18 CALGARY
8 WELCH, MICHAEL 10K MALE 50-59 494 00:40:44.84 CALGARY
9 DUDAS, SANDOR 10K MALE 20-29 398 00:41:10.65 LETH
10 FLETCHER, BRIAN 10K MALE 19< 408 00:41:57.12 LETH
11 KOOP, SID 10K MALE 30-39 434 00:41:59.04 LETH
12 WORT, JOHN 10K MALE 30-39 498 00:42:15.08 FT. MACLEOD
13 BOCKSNICK, JOCHEN 10K MALE 40-49 381 00:42:52.27 LETH
14 MCDONALD, MIKE 10K MALE 20-29 450 00:44:21.85 LETH
15 LAARMAN, ANNO 10K MALE 19< 435 00:44:31.24 LETH
16 ROMAO, GEORGE 10K MALE 40-49 478 00:44:53.38 BROOKS
17 DAKIN, SUSAN 10K FEMALE 40-4 392 00:45:16.72 LETH
18 TUCKER, JEREMY 10K MALE 20-29 491 00:45:36.77 LETH
19 VANDE GRIEND, JONA10K MALE 19< 492 00:45:40.72 LETH
20 JONES, GREG 10K MALE 20-29 431 00:45:52.75 LETH
21 RADVANSZKY, JEREMI10K MALE 20-29 473 00:45:54.62 LETH
22 SOOP, COBIE 10K MALE 19< 373 00:46:03.02 CARDSTON
23 DIXSON, NEILA 10K FEMALE 20-2 396 00:46:25.49 FOREMOST
24 ROBERT, BRAD 10K MALE 30-39 476 00:46:53.17 LETH
25 DUGAL, TRAVIS 10K MALE 20-29 402 00:47:02.51 LETH
26 O'LAUGHLIN, CONSTA10K FEMALE 40-4 461 00:47:15.20 CALGARY
27 TATEBE, FRAN 10K FEMALE 40-4 489 00:47:29.37 LETH
28 OLSON, BARRY 10K MALE 40-49 464 00:47:41.61 LETH
29 MEECH, RUSSELL 10K MALE 60+ 455 00:47:51.83 CASCADE, MON
30 DE WALLE, FRANK 10K MALE 40-49 393 00:48:27.15 LETH
31 HARTZELL, DARREN 10K MALE 30-39 371 00:48:33.85 CALGARY
32 CROWE, SARAH 10K FEMALE 20-2 391 00:49:03.18 LETH
33 MCLEAN, DAVID 10K MALE 30-39 453 00:49:36.79 LETH
34 NABHOLZ, KEVIN 10K MALE 40-49 457 00:49:44.98 CALGARY
35 JOHNSTON, BERNADET10K FEMALE 40-4 429 00:50:00.03 LETH
36 GARRETT, JASMINE 10K FEMALE 20-2 416 00:50:10.63 LETH
37 SALMON, MAX 10K MALE 60+ 483 00:50:23.04 LETH
38 ORR, LAURRY 10K MALE 50-59 466 00:50:44.02 FT. MACLEOD
39 JISKOOT, HESTER 10K FEMALE 30-3 427 00:50:59.40 LETH
40 DIAKOW, ADAM 10K MALE 20-29 395 00:51:01.65 LETH
41 MCLEAN, JESSE 10K MALE 20-29 454 00:51:20.55 DRUMHELLER
42 POYTRESS, ALAN 10K MALE 40-49 471 00:51:24.39 FT. MACLEOD
43 FORSYTH, ALEXA 10K FEMALE 20-2 410 00:51:26.04 LETH
44 ROSS, MIKE 10K MALE 40-49 479 00:51:29.50 LETH
45 SWITZER, KAYLA 10K FEMALE 20-2 488 00:51:30.21 LETH
46 ALEXANDER, KAREN 10K FEMALE 30-3 372 00:51:42.90 LETH
47 HORII, GENE 10K MALE 50-59 423 00:52:08.61 LETH
48 AMSON, ROCKY 10K MALE 30-39 378 00:52:10.75 LETH
49 MAATJE, JOHAN 10K MALE 30-39 441 00:52:15.09 LETH
50 WALCOTT, TODD 10K MALE 20-29 493 00:53:11.99 LETH
51 KEITH, KEVIN 10K MALE 40-49 433 00:53:16.06 LETH
52 CLARK, STEPHEN 10K MALE 50-59 386 00:53:44.45 LETH
53 RYPIEN, DARREN 10K MALE 30-39 481 00:53:45.66 BLAIRMORE
54 PATTERSON, BREANNE10K FEMALE 20-2 469 00:53:46.48 LETH
55 ORR, KAYLEE 10K FEMALE 19< 465 00:53:47.31 FT. MACLEOD
56 OLFERT, DOREEN 10K FEMALE 50-5 462 00:53:50.16 HAYS
57 JANOWSKY, CHARLOTT10K FEMALE 40-4 426 00:53:56.15 LETH
58 DAY RIDER, ROSS 10K MALE 19< 374 00:54:50.91 CARDSTON
59 BURKE, JENNIFER 10K FEMALE 30-3 384 00:55:10.85 FT. MACLEOD
60 BURKE, BUSTER 10K MALE 60+ 383 00:55:11.89 COALDALE
61 LASTUKA, DAWN 10K FEMALE 30-3 436 00:55:17.66 WRENTHAM
62 FLETCHER, RAY 10K MALE 50-59 409 00:55:20.30 LETH
63 KALVI, JOE 10K MALE 50-59 432 00:55:24.03 LETH
64 SCHOW, DOUG 10K MALE 60+ 484 00:55:30.57 LETH
65 ZAPPONE, FRANK 10K MALE 40-49 500 00:55:38.53 LETH
66 COGHLIN, BARRY 10K MALE 40-49 387 00:55:45.18 LETH
67 GALLIMORE, DEAN 10K MALE 40-49 414 00:55:47.59 LETH
68 HALL, ALEXIS 10K FEMALE 20-2 420 00:55:50.84 LETH
69 TOWNLEY, MIKE 10K MALE 40-49 490 00:55:57.54 LETH
70 MASSE, BRENDA 10K FEMALE 40-4 444 00:56:20.55 LETH
71 BONETTI, TINA 10K FEMALE 40-4 382 00:56:26.59 LETH
72 HUNTER, BARBARA 10K FEMALE 20-2 424 00:56:30.60 LETH
73 ALLAN, TRAVIS 10K MALE 30-39 377 00:56:53.67 CALGARY
74 NORLIN, KAREN 10K FEMALE 40-4 460 00:57:02.46 LETH
75 RYPIEN, KELLY 10K FEMALE 30-3 482 00:57:27.78 LETH
76 WITHERS, SUSAN 10K FEMALE 40-4 497 00:57:33.60 MED. HAT
77 HAUFE, TIM 10K MALE 50-59 446 00:57:40.08 CALGARY
78 MCCLUSKIE, MEGAN 10K FEMALE 30-3 448 00:58:06.94 LETH
79 DRISCOIL, BRAD 10K MALE 40-49 397 00:58:11.28 FT. MACLEOD
80 GALLIMORE, BEV 10K FEMALE 40-4 413 00:58:24.41 LETH
81 HOLLICKY, NESSIE 10K FEMALE 60+ 421 00:58:51.54 CALGARY
82 MACDONALD, ROB 10K MALE 40-49 442 00:58:59.61 LETH
83 MCGRANDLE, RUSS 10K MALE 40-49 451 00:59:03.35 CALGARY
84 SCOTT, JANE 10K FEMALE 40-4 485 00:59:18.10 LETH
85 GERWING, ANITA 10K FEMALE 20-2 417 00:59:18.12 LETH
86 ENGLOT, ERIN 10K FEMALE 20-2 405 00:59:30.10 LETH
87 JOHNSON, ANDRA 10K FEMALE 30-3 428 01:00:33.76 TABER
88 LATURNUS, JACKIE 10K FEMALE 20-2 437 01:01:02.76 LETH
89 RUMER, MARGARET 10K FEMALE 50-5 480 01:01:33.13 LETH
90 MCHAFFIE, JIM 10K MALE 40-49 452 01:01:40.99 LETH
91 GRANSON, KATE 10K FEMALE 40-4 418 01:01:48.51 CALGARY
92 OLIVIER, ARTHUR 10K MALE 50-59 463 01:01:53.07 TABER
93 SOBIE, LORNA 10K FEMALE 40-4 486 01:02:04.16 LETH
94 OUGHTRED, ROBERT 10K MALE 20-29 467 01:02:18.83 LETH
95 DEMKIW, STEVE 10K MALE 40-49 394 01:02:28.83 LETH
96 GRUCHY, DAWN 10K FEMALE 30-3 419 01:02:41.68 LETH
97 PRATT, MICHAEL 10K MALE 60+ 472 01:02:42.12 LETH
98 FOX, NICHOLE 10K FEMALE 20-2 411 01:02:58.98 LETH
99 PHILIPSEN, ANNE MA10K FEMALE 40-4 470 01:03:00.74 PATRICIA
100 HAUFE, LORI 10K FEMALE 40-4 445 01:03:31.72 CALGARY
101 JOLY, LINDA 10K FEMALE 50-5 430 01:03:45.01 LETH
102 READY, KIRK 10K MALE 40-49 474 01:04:04.89 LETH
103 LEWIS, MARGARET 10K FEMALE 60+ 439 01:04:44.82 COALDALE
104 DUECK, MONA 10K FEMALE 40-4 399 01:05:19.81 COALDALE
105 HOLMES, OWEN 10K MALE 60+ 422 01:05:34.42 LETH
106 WRIGHT, DOUGLAS HA10K MALE 50-59 499 01:06:25.99 NOBLEFORD
107 EILERS, KIMBERLEE 10K FEMALE 20-2 403 01:08:06.07 LETH
108 MACMILLAN, TREVOR 10K MALE 20-29 443 01:08:06.67 LETH
109 RICHARDS, RENEE 10K FEMALE 20-2 475 01:08:15.95 LETH
110 FITCHETT, APRIL 10K FEMALE 20-2 407 01:08:35.51 LETH
111 WHITEHEAD, GLORIA 10K FEMALE 50-5 495 01:09:37.24 FT. MACLEOD
112 NOBLE, BRYAN 10K MALE 50-59 459 01:10:06.30 NOBLEFORD
113 DUECK, ROBIN 10K FEMALE 19< 401 01:10:17.01 COALDALE
114 WHITEHEAD, MONICA 10K FEMALE 30-3 496 01:10:24.15 EDMONTON
115 AINSCOUGH, MARY 10K FEMALE 60+ 376 01:11:48.35 LETH
116 LYON, TOMMY 10K MALE 19< 440 01:13:01.35 LETH
117 CAMPBELL, BREANNE 10K FEMALE 19< 385 01:13:05.36 CALGARY