05/10/2003

YMCA Fun Run 2003

O/A Results by Race
10K | 5Km | 3K Run | 3K Walk

10k Overall Race Results


Name Category Bib.No. Time
1 FIRTH, JERRY 10K MALE 18-29 159 00:37:11.52
2 RODE, LYLE 10K MALE 40-49 224 00:37:25.80
3 HILL, BRETT 10K MALE 30-39 194 00:37:51.34
4 DUECK, MARVIN 10K MALE 40-49 127 00:40:28.53
5 FURTADO, ALASTAI 10K MALE 40-49 120 00:41:02.15
6 MARRIOTT, DEVON 10K MALE 14-17 19 00:41:17.91
7 OLSON, BARRY 10K MALE 40-49 102 00:42:12.62
8 HYGGEN, BLAINE 10K MALE 30-39 197 00:44:19.06
9 ROSS, MIKE 10K MALE 40-49 122 00:44:40.09
10 LAMB, MARGO 10K FEMALE 30-39219 00:44:56.35
11 WILSON, TOM 10K MALE 50-59 21 00:44:57.56
12 LEBARON, RICK 10K MALE 40-49 210 00:45:24.25
13 NIELSEN, DALE 10K MALE 18-29 211 00:45:32.82
14 SLEK, TRACY 10K FEMALE 30-3970 00:45:37.49
15 MAATJE, JOHAN 10K MALE 30-39 138 00:46:21.05
16 RAKAI, CATHY 10K FEMALE 40-49134 00:46:26.98
17 LACK, TARA 10K FEMALE 18-2999 00:47:52.11
18 MCCARTHY, JOLTNN 10K FEMALE 30-39190 00:48:09.03
19 HILL, SHERI 10K FEMALE 18-29195 00:49:23.78
20 HAKSTOL, KEN 10K MALE 40-49 152 00:49:26.47
21 MAZE, HELEN 10K FEMALE 30-3981 00:49:29.17
22 HALL, LARA 10K FEMALE 18-29196 00:49:38.67
23 NELSON, RYAN 10K MALE 18-29 222 00:49:48.06
24 FATH, MATT 10K MALE 14-17 53 00:50:06.68
25 HAMMERFEDT, JUDY 10K FEMALE 50-59168 00:50:14.04
26 AARSEN, MARIAN 10K FEMALE 50-59111 00:50:21.89
27 HORRII, HILDA 10K FEMALE 50-5912 00:50:22.44
28 CONRAD, MICHELLE 10K FEMALE 18-29121 00:52:14.00
29 BLAIR, GORD 10K MALE 40-49 133 00:52:21.25
30 LITTLE, SHANNON 10K FEMALE 30-39128 00:52:26.24
31 BROWN, JERRY 10K MALE 50-59 115 00:52:58.38
32 ENGLOT, ERIN 10K FEMALE 18-29166 00:53:36.11
33 LEBLANC, DAWN CH 10K FEMALE 18-29167 00:53:37.43
34 FRIESEN, ELSIE 10K FEMALE 30-3967 00:54:14.72
35 PRATT, MICHAEL 10K MALE 60-69 15 00:54:31.58
36 GRUCHY, DAWN 10K FEMALE 30-3914 00:54:33.01
37 KOTKAS, DIANNE 10K FEMALE 40-49199 00:54:44.11
38 CANNADY, BRENDA 10K FEMALE 30-39149 00:54:44.55
39 BYDEVAATE, JANE 10K FEMALE 50-59170 00:54:59.98
40 LIEVAART, MARIE 10K FEMALE 40-49189 00:57:19.71
41 LEWIS, MARGARET 10K FEMALE 60-6924 00:57:55.08
42 DUECK, RUTH 10K FEMALE 50-59148 00:57:57.17
43 VAN DYK, JANNIE 10K FEMALE 50-59155 00:58:18.92
44 MYCK, AMY 10K FEMALE 18-29151 00:59:28.07
45 HARDIE, RON 10K MALE 50-59 181 00:59:40.93
46 BOSNAK, ANNA MAR 10K FEMALE 50-59145 01:00:01.69
47 DUECK, ROBYN 10K FEMALE 14-1787 01:01:29.68
48 PETERS, WENDY 10K FEMALE 18-29141 01:01:35.55
49 MYDE, SHARON 10K FEMALE 40-49150 01:04:02.81
50 CHRISTENSEN, SHE 10K MALE 40-49 147 01:12:13.73



5k Overall Race Results


Name Category Bib.No. Time
1 BRYANT, JEFF 5K MALE 40-49 198 00:16:49.75
2 LAMB, BRUCE 5K MALE 40-49 220 00:20:39.29
3 HAWKINS, RON 5K MALE 40-49 137 00:21:14.22
4 DANIELSON, ERIC 5K MALE 0-9 57 00:21:22.57
5 MARRIOTT, MICHAE 5K MALE 10-13 18 00:22:06.51
6 KEITH, LAUREN 5K FEMALE 10-1346 00:22:12.17
7 KEITH, KEVIN 5K MALE 40-49 221 00:22:18.15
8 SANDHAM, JORDY 5K MALE 18-29 108 00:22:20.79
9 SCHOW, DOUG 5K MALE 60-69 156 00:23:01.21
10 HRANAC, BEVERLEY 5K FEMALE 40-49177 00:23:07.70
11 HAWKINS, JEREMIA 5K MALE 14-17 136 00:23:19.01
12 STONE, CAITLYN 5K FEMALE 10-13178 00:23:25.82
13 DUECK, TRAVIS 5K MALE 14-17 95 00:23:26.92
14 PETERSEN, KNUD 5K MALE 50-59 107 00:24:30.63
15 EGGER, JESSICA 5K FEMALE 10-13160 00:24:39.09
16 WALTON, MIKE 5K MALE 14-17 139 00:24:58.81
17 STANG, CAROLYN 5K FEMALE 40-4983 00:25:33.80
18 DUECK, NOLAN 5K MALE 14-17 94 00:25:38.52
19 STRAGA, ANGELA 5K FEMALE 18-29103 00:25:52.80
20 ROSS, CHARMAINE 5K FEMALE 40-49123 00:26:15.71
21 HENKE, KAY 5K FEMALE 40-4980 00:26:24.77
22 YATES, AMANDA 5K FEMALE 10-1390 00:26:39.38
23 ERDOS, JUANITA 5K FEMALE 30-39158 00:26:41.14
24 FOURNIER, ANN 5K FEMALE 30-39129 00:26:43.28
25 GUZOWSKI, THERES 5K FEMALE 30-3959 00:26:48.50
26 HOLMES, OWEN 5K MALE 70+ 69 00:26:50.86
27 GEDNY, TRINA 5K FEMALE 18-2922 00:27:07.88
28 DRAWU, TSETEN 5K FEMALE 18-2925 00:27:40.95
29 OVINGE, KRISTEN 5K FEMALE 10-1355 00:27:50.40
30 BYDEVAATE, LORAL 5K FEMALE 10-13171 00:27:51.28
31 WALTON, RICK 5K MALE 40-49 140 00:27:58.64
32 WHILLANS, JERALD 5K FEMALE 30-3952 00:28:46.75
33 MOTHERWELL, JEFF 5K MALE 50-59 183 00:28:48.78
34 WAGONTALL, CINDY 5K FEMALE 40-4928 00:28:57.19
35 BARTON, ROSS 5K MALE 50-59 184 00:29:45.25
36 YATES, BRADLEY 5K MALE 0-9 92 00:29:50.08
37 MAY, JENNA 5K FEMALE 14-17110 00:31:31.36
38 JAUERNECK, ELLA 5K FEMALE 60-6988 00:31:49.98
39 AINSCOUGH, MARY 5K FEMALE 60-69112 00:32:05.75
40 HENDRY, NICOLE 5K FEMALE 10-13126 00:32:26.56
41 MAY, RUTH 5K FEMALE 50-59109 00:32:40.02
42 MOORE, MELISSA 5K FEMALE 14-17203 00:32:40.79
43 SIMPSON, JARED 5K MALE 10-13 8 00:33:50.93
44 SKIRROW, CONNOR 5K MALE 10-13 23 00:35:02.55
45 JONAS, SVAT 5K MALE 60-69 172 00:35:39.08
46 HENDERSON, JUDY 5K FEMALE 50-59180 00:35:52.37
47 OVINGE, PEARL 5K FEMALE 40-4956 00:38:40.11
48 PRITCHARD, RENAY 5K FEMALE 18-29182 00:38:42.64
49 PARD, LORI 5K FEMALE 30-39188 00:38:47.69
50 SIMPSON, JESSE 5K MALE 10-13 10 00:39:49.32
51 SIMPSON, KELLY 5K MALE 40-49 7 00:39:50.14
52 QUICK, FLORENCE 5K FEMALE 70+ 162 00:40:24.08
53 MAY, DAWN 5K FEMALE 40-4926 00:43:32.09
54 MAY, CAMERON 5K MALE 50-59 27 00:43:32.92
55 FRIESEN, ADAM 5K MALE 0-9 66 00:44:16.80
56 GWATKIN, LORNA 5K FEMALE 50-5941 00:44:25.32
57 MATERI, MELISSA 5K FEMALE 14-1789 00:45:10.03
58 YATES, ASHLEY 5K FEMALE 10-1393 00:45:10.91
59 JOHNSON, LORRAIN 5K FEMALE 50-59143 00:45:43.64
60 CULLER, JEAN 5K FEMALE 50-59144 00:45:44.03
61 SIMPSON, GWEN 5K FEMALE 40-499 00:46:01.38
62 MATERI, CHELSEY 5K FEMALE 14-1791 00:46:35.38
63 RETI, SUSAN 5K FEMALE 30-39117 00:47:32.94
64 RETI, ANTHONY 5K MALE 30-39 116 00:47:33.99



3K RUN Overall Race Results


Name Category Bib.No. Time
1 RAKAI, CODY 3KR M 18-29 132 00:11:22.67
2 RAKAI, KEN 3KR M 40-49 131 00:12:07.66
3 SINE, D. CODI 3KR M 10- 13 187 00:12:16.61
4 LAMB, JORDAN 3KR M 0-9 216 00:13:25.81
5 KREEFT, PAIGE 3KR F 14-17 97 00:13:46.58
6 KEITH, ALLISON 3KR F 10-13 45 00:13:53.00
7 MEGAW, CAROL 3KR F 50-59 77 00:13:55.09
8 KEITH, PATRICIA 3KR F 40-49 47 00:13:56.35
9 KINDT, COURTNEY 3KR F 0-9 4 00:14:17.88
10 RACZ, ALLYSON 3KR F 10-13 42 00:14:18.32
11 VOGELSANG, LAURA 3KR F 10-13 17 00:14:18.71
12 GUST, JESSICA 3KR F 14-17 16 00:14:20.58
13 FISHER, CHRISTINE 3KR F 0-9 58 00:14:33.21
14 FISHER, CATHY 3KR F 40-49 54 00:14:34.64
15 HAKSTOL, RHYS 3KR M 10- 13 154 00:14:46.56
16 LAMB, SCOTT 3KR M 10- 13 217 00:14:47.05
17 MCKILLOP, DAVID 3KR M 10- 13 153 00:14:51.66
18 HJELMELAND, AMANDA3KR F 18-29 84 00:14:55.18
19 HUBER, RON 3KR M 60-69 29 00:15:26.05
20 KINDT, KINSEY 3KR M 10- 13 6 00:15:43.95
21 LANDRY, MAURICE 3KR M 60-69 161 00:16:13.12
22 KALVI, LEANNA 3KR F 10-13 86 00:16:24.32
23 SANDHAM, SHARON 3KR F 50-59 32 00:16:26.41
24 SANDHAM, AIMEE 3KR F 18-29 31 00:16:27.78
25 HEGGS, LINDA 3KR F 30-39 11 00:16:38.60
26 VEGTER, KAITEE 3KR F 0-9 176 00:17:06.45
27 CHADSEY, SCOTT 3KR M 30-39 96 00:17:13.81
28 CHADSEY, GWEN 3KR F 40-49 98 00:17:14.36
29 VEGTER, SCOTT 3KR M 0-9 179 00:17:20.40
30 VEGTER, MELANIE 3KR F 30-39 175 00:17:21.66
31 KINDT, AVERY 3KR M 0-9 3 00:17:25.18
32 KINDT, LARA 3KR F 30-39 5 00:17:25.89
33 SINE, EMMA 3KR F 40-49 186 00:17:28.59
34 ORR, DARBY 3KR F 0-9 163 00:17:34.41
35 DEBLOIS, KRYA 3KR F 0-9 191 00:17:48.36
36 DEBLOIS, SYDNEY 3KR F 0-9 192 00:17:52.64
37 DEBLOIS, CATHERINE3KR F 30-39 193 00:17:53.74
38 MCKILLLOP, KEVIN 3KR M 0-9 125 00:18:38.51
39 MCKILLOP, MARGARET3KR F 40-49 124 00:18:39.44
40 HUFFMAN, KATIE 3KR F 18-29 2 00:18:57.10
41 HUFFMAN, SUE 3KR F 40-49 1 00:18:57.13
42 GALLUP, KATHLEEN 3KR F 18-29 20 00:19:10.03
43 DAMGAARD, DANA 3KR F 18-29 13 00:19:11.13
44 BERUBE, DANIELLE 3KR F 0-9 74 00:19:55.90
45 BERUBE, DEMI 3KR F 0-9 73 00:19:56.66
46 BERUBE, BRENDA 3KR F 30-39 75 00:19:57.87
47 ARNOLD, NATALIE 3KR F 0-9 48 00:19:59.19
48 TATEBE, FRAN 3KR F 40-49 49 00:20:00.23
49 ARNOLD, RALPH 3KR M 40-49 169 00:20:02.49
50 DUNCAN, ALYSHA 3KR F 10-13 214 00:20:55.27
51 DUNCAN, ROBERT 3KR M 40-49 213 00:20:58.02
52 KOCH, DARLENE 3KR F 30-39 106 00:22:28.75
53 MAZE, KATIE 3KR F 0-9 82 00:23:02.59
54 FRIESEN, JACKIE 3KR F 0-9 68 00:23:03.25
55 WELLS, ROBERT 3KR M 40-49 212 00:24:18.16
56 OGUSHI, KAI 3KR M 0-9 201 00:25:31.44
57 OGUCHI, YOHEI 3KR M 30-39 200 00:25:31.93
58 MALMBERG, MOLLY 3KR F 0-9 164 00:25:57.42
59 DAVIS, JESSICA 3KR F 10-13 218 00:25:59.45
60 LAMB, BETHANY 3KR F 0-9 215 00:25:59.94
61 BORTHWICK, ERIKA 3KR F 18-29 63 00:26:26.36




3K WALK Overall Race Results


Name Category Bib.No. Time
1 BEATTIE, LAURA 3KW F 0-9 223 00:17:07.33
2 DOMAGALA, CRAIG 3KW M 14-17 35 00:18:52.02
3 JONAS, LIBBY 3KW F 60-69 173 00:19:38.26
4 HOLMES-DODD, BREN 3KW F 0-9 65 00:20:16.71
5 JANOWSKY, CHARLOT 3KW F 40-49 64 00:20:17.76
6 KOCH, HAILEY 3KW F 10-13 105 00:20:37.64
7 SPAN, JAMES 3KW M 50-59 62 00:20:42.58
8 STEPPLE, TABITHA 3KW F 10-13 60 00:21:35.26
9 GUZOWSKI, SYDNEY 3KW F 0-9 61 00:21:37.89
10 KEMPENAAR, BEN 3KW M 50-59 44 00:22:05.14
11 DOMAGLA, CORY 3KW M 10-13 33 00:22:08.32
12 DOMAGALA, RICK 3KW M 30-39 36 00:22:19.97
13 KOCH, JAMIE 3KW F 0-9 104 00:22:28.37
14 SELK, HAYDEN 3KW F 0-9 71 00:22:47.70
15 SELK, KYLE 3KW M 0-9 72 00:23:04.24
16 DRAWU, KESANG 3KW F 60-69 118 00:23:11.81
17 ERDOS, CHRISTINA 3KW F 10-13 157 00:23:15.71
18 CHASE, TRISTAN 3KW M 0-9 39 00:23:18.46
19 OGUCHI, SUSAN 3KW F 30-39 202 00:25:48.63
20 BARTON, HEIDI 3KW F 50-59 185 00:26:10.43
21 MARTIN, EVELYN 3KW F 60-69 40 00:26:21.64
22 DOMAGALA, BRENDA 3KW F 30-39 34 00:26:22.19
23 PENNEY, BETTY 3KW F 40-49 76 00:26:22.74
24 TOWNSEND, SHELLEY 3KW F 40-49 174 00:26:26.69
25 KEMPENAAR, LIL 3KW F 50-59 43 00:27:31.94
26 CHASE, LARINDA 3KW F 30-39 37 00:29:52.22
27 GAMRACY, GERRY 3KW F 40-49 30 00:32:33.21
28 KRANZLER, ROZ 3KW F 50-59 51 00:47:30.03
29 HAYNES, LINDA 3KW F 50-59 100 00:55:35.35
30 MCCULLOCH, MARG 3KW F 50-59 101 00:55:35.74