14-Sep-02

Team

Name

Ty

Group

Leg 5

452

BULL MAX

M

2

00:25:37

1

Brian Crying Head

451

COWIE CRUISERS

X

2

00:26:42

2

Jordy Cowie

455

LOGAN AND THE PUSSYCATS

X

1

00:26:55

3

Travis Epp

459

TIG BITTIES

M

2

00:27:01

4

Ben McWilliam

453

KAINAI

M

2

00:27:28

5

Dwayne Donald

428

DOUGH BOYS

M

3

00:28:34

6

Greg Burt

447

PCHS #1

M

1

00:29:29

7

Matt Stafford

442

SMS & THE IRONMAN

X

3

00:29:36

8

Les Wingerter

424

RALPH'S RUNNERS

X

2

00:29:49

9

Jaime Ralph

419

BAKER GRIZZLIES

M

2

00:29:55

10

Jason Schilling

434

WCHS BULLDOG AND GRIFFINS

F

2

00:30:20

11

Samantha Brookes

422

WILDCAT #1

X

1

00:30:23

12

Tyler Dustin

423

WILDCAT #2

X

1

00:30:27

13

Ty Wells

429

THE BOYS

M

2

00:30:52

14

Gordon McCue

421

MIGHTY MINNIES

F

2

00:30:56

15

Heather Hurdle

432

GLACIER GOPHERS

X

2

00:31:12

16

Michael Kipp

407

WATERTON TRAIL RUNNERS

M

2

00:31:17

17

Brett Hartt

454

COACH POTATOES

X

3

00:31:31

18

Cal Stewart

450

PCHS #4

M

1

00:31:38

19

Kyle Mueller

433

RUNNING LATE

X

2

00:32:10

20

Travis Benoit

402

FIVE GORGEOUS GALS

F

3

00:32:14

21

Lucie Paquin

401

SALTY SKINS

X

2

00:32:34

22

Chris Newman

406

SWITCHBACK SWEETIES

F

3

00:32:58

23

Jody Moltz

457

THE RENEGADES

M

1

00:33:22

24

Vicky Kreutz

444

GLACIER GRINDERS

X

3

00:33:23

25

Dale Nielsen

448

PCHS #2

M

2

00:33:23

26

Chris Rasmussen

426

CCH - THE ONE

X

2

00:33:54

27

Steven Proznick

397

CHOTEAU GIRLS

F

2

00:33:58

28

Barb Bouma

409

6TH TIMERS

F

3

00:34:17

29

Janice Klatt

438

TOWN & COUNTRY

X

3

00:34:20

30

Andrew Hakin

445

LAST CHANCE

X

2

00:34:45

31

Kristen Hironaka

431

OLDS OLDIES

X

3

00:34:47

32

Marke Brolsma

441

LCI - RAM TOUGH

X

1

00:35:08

33

Mackenzie Vander Woude

427

THE TBRC

X

3

00:35:15

34

Barry Byam

435

WCHS BLUE AND ORANGE

X

2

00:35:30

35

Lauren Gillespie

411

CHARGING JAKALS

F

1

00:35:55

36

Amy Schweitzer

408

TEN PERKY PEAKS

F

3

00:36:09

37

Karen Reid

430

THE ROCKETS

F

2

00:36:10

38

Joan Steed

399

TRIPSALOT

X

2

00:36:12

39

Blaine Andres

425

ROCKETTS

F

3

00:36:30

40

Joan Norris

404

STRAINS & GAINS

X

2

00:36:52

41

Shannon Little

414

BLOOD TRIBE POLICE

X

3

00:37:09

42

John Chief Moon

413

THE CHEETAHS

M

3

00:37:13

43

John Herron

458

LETHBRIDGE TRACK

F

1

00:37:34

44

Brittany Epp

446

TEAM HANDSAEME

F

2

00:38:31

45

Sherry Handsaeme

440

LCI - RUNNING RAMBLERS

X

2

00:38:36

46

Scott Travis

420

BAKER KODIAKS

M

2

00:38:38

47

Charles Burke

449

PCHS #3

F

2

00:38:46

48

Nicole Campbell

417

RUNNING CHICKS

F

1

00:38:49

49

Jenna Kultgen

443

THE WHEAT KINGS

X

3

00:38:54

50

Bob Duncan

416

MIGHTY'S MOB

X

2

00:40:16

51

Joan Anderson

403

PAVEMENT POUNDERS

X

2

00:40:47

52

Chelsea Somerville

456

TIM'S BITS

M

1

00:42:35

53

Patrick Dunn

412

DR MAX & THE PADS

X

3

00:42:44

54

Lucy Johnson

418

M & M'S

M

2

00:43:44

55

Jonathan Myers

405

MARVIN DUECK

Z

4

00:46:44

56

Marvin Dueck

437

BURGER'S N BYTES

M

3

00:46:45

57

Bruce Webster

410

THUNDERFEET

X

2

00:47:00

58

Craig Rumer

400

MOVING FOSSILS

F

3

00:47:35

59

Leah Lawrence

415

THE WILLMS

X

2

00:48:19

60

Heather Willms

398

SOLO

Z

4

00:50:37

61

David Hirschfeld

439

WALK ABOUT CREEK

F

2

00:59:42

62

Tami Pedersen

436

FAMILY AFFAIR

X

2