Waterton - Glacier Relay

September 11, 1999

Team

Name

Ty

Group

Leg 5

286

UJAMAA

M

2

00:25:20

1

John Wart

260

FRIENDS OF LCC

M

2

00:25:36

2

Jeff Hastings

280

BULL TROUT

M

2

00:25:59

3

Phil Fraser

238

ROGER AND THE ROCKETTES

X

3

00:27:10

4

Tyler Hauber

270

LE CORNICHONS A'LANETH

M

2

00:27:24

5

Dusty Leffler

232

CORNHUSKERS

X

3

00:27:36

6

Marc Belliveau

263

COACH POTATOES

X

3

00:27:50

7

John Jacobsen

242

THE DOUGH BOYS

M

3

00:27:53

8

Drew Sommerfeldt

285

SWIFT EAGLES

M

2

00:27:58

9

Cameron Crazy Bull

251

PRESIDENTS CHOICE

X

2

00:28:21

10

Drew Kanyo

268

THE LOSER'S

M

1

00:28:47

11

Layne Seward

259

LCC X-C TEAM

M

2

00:29:03

12

Mark Broucher

281

KIMBALL RIVER RUNNERS

M

1

00:29:07

13

Russel Stewart

284

BROWN FEATHERS

M

2

00:29:30

14

234

CHICKEN & SPAGHETTI

X

2

00:29:30

15

Les Wingerter

254

THE YOUNG & OLD TEAM

M

3

00:29:30

16

Lyle Road

249

ST FRANCIS I - LAZERS

X

1

00:29:50

17

Derk Jones

241

SCRAMBLED LEGS

M

3

00:30:33

18

Don Lee

273

PRAIRIE POUNDERS

M

3

00:31:00

19

Fred Sehn

261

LCC X-C TEAM

F

2

00:31:19

20

Audra Foggin

248

ROADKILL

X

3

00:31:20

21

Bill McDonald

223

POOL RUNNING RATS

F

2

00:31:58

22

Tamara Seifried

247

WCHS RUNNING PAWS

X

2

00:32:15

23

Luke Mulcak

278

CCH GUYS WHO RUN FAST

M

1

00:32:20

24

Mark Mulgrew

257

U OF L X-C TEAM

F

2

00:32:25

25

Noreen Ward

255

THE BORDER JUMPERS

X

3

00:32:28

26

Mark McConnell

269

SANTAS HELPERS

M

1

00:32:33

27

Danny Webster

258

U OF L/LCC MIXED

X

2

00:32:54

28

Greg Miller

271

FAB 5

F

2

00:33:27

29

Mandy McMurray

267

RUNNERS WITH SCISSORS

M

1

00:33:36

30

Brett Thompson

262

THE LODGE AT WATERTON LAKES

X

2

00:33:50

31

236

TAYLORS THUNDERBOLTS

X

3

00:34:09

32

Debra Firth

246

WCHS BULLDOGS AND GRIFFINS

X

2

00:34:16

33

Heather Hurdle

279

JULIE AND THE KILLERS

M

1

00:34:24

34

Daniel Gaudet

244

FLEET FEET

F

3

00:34:34

35

Pam Conroy

266

THE MEN

M

1

00:34:38

36

Jarret Granberg

282

BAKER SCHOOL BEARS

X

1

00:34:44

37

Andrea Graizow

287

TEAM WINNERS

X

2

00:34:56

38

Cheryl Pollmuller

235

JOGGING JIMBO

Z

4

00:35:03

39

Jim Nicol

250

ST FRANCIS II - GONG SHOW

X

1

00:35:08

40

Steven Prozniak

243

THE MIXED BUNCH

X

3

00:35:09

41

Kym Nishiyama

264

THE BIG POTATOES

X

2

00:35:26

42

Wanda Wright

222

THE MAURADING MOUNTAINEERS

X

3

00:35:26

43

David Mikulak

272

LE MOUTON NOIR

F

3

00:35:27

44

Jodi Cassell

231

FEMALE OVER 280

F

3

00:35:39

45

Margaret Lewis

228

THIRD TIMERS

F

3

00:35:44

46

Laura Rumpel

283

OLD BAKER BEARS

X

3

00:35:56

47

Duncan Lloyd

227

THE BEAUTIES AND THE BEASTS

X

2

00:36:07

48

Marg Rumer

230

SHADY LADY SHUFFLERS

X

3

00:36:15

49

Andrew Waskiewicz

256

DELAD

X

2

00:36:22

50

Andrea Armbruster

276

CCH COUGARS

X

2

00:36:23

51

Sharlene Krawchuk

226

SONS & DAUGHTERS

X

3

00:36:47

52

Richard Kubik

253

SUNNYSIDE

X

3

00:36:50

53

Rob Arvidson

224

PRAIRIE CHICKS

F

3

00:37:45

54

Lenore Gibos

233

STORM

F

1

00:37:58

55

Kayla Perini

274

CCH LADIES

F

1

00:38:08

56

Amanda Poff

237

RUNNING FRIENDS

F

3

00:38:09

57

Lorinda Dykshoorn

277

CCH FORCED TO RUNNERS

X

2

00:39:08

58

Mandy Robertson

245

WCHS MA'S AND PAWS

X

3

00:39:25

59

Robert Tarleck

275

THINGAMAJOGGERS

M

2

00:39:42

60

Bruce Webster

265

BABES

F

1

00:39:49

61

Courtney Leffler

240

WILDE BUNCH

X

1

00:39:57

62

Sam Smith

229

HOT FLASHES

F

3

00:40:35

63

Cathy Schweitzer

252

BORDER BAIT

X

2

00:41:29

64

Lawna Mackie

225

RON AND COMPANY

X

2

00:42:47

65

Carolyn Geddert

239

WILDE ONE

F

3

00:43:20

66

DeeDee Michel