Waterton - Glacier Relay

September 11, 1999

Team

Name

Ty

Group

Leg 4

260

FRIENDS OF LCC

M

2

00:17:02

1

Debra Buhlers

263

COACH POTATOES

X

3

00:17:48

2

Sandy Jacobson

280

BULL TROUT

M

2

00:18:53

3

Brian Eklund

242

THE DOUGH BOYS

M

3

00:18:57

4

Erich Dyck

268

THE LOSERS

M

1

00:19:19

5

Zach Cassell

270

LE CORNICHONS A'LANETH

M

2

00:19:46

6

Travis Holligsworth

286

UJAMAA

M

2

00:19:58

7

Lloyd Price

238

ROGER AND THE ROCKETTES

X

3

00:20:19

8

Murray Pritchard

259

LCC X-C TEAM

M

2

00:20:22

9

Richard Bueckert

281

KIMBALL RIVER RUNNERS

M

1

00:20:27

10

Aaron Mitchell

285

SWIFT EAGLES

M

2

00:20:49

11

Patrick BlackPlume

278

CCH GUYS WHO RUN FAST

M

1

00:20:51

12

Nathan Lowrie

251

PRESIDENTS CHOICE

X

2

00:21:01

13

Reagan Steed

235

JOGGING JIMBO

Z

4

00:21:10

14

Jim Nicol

258

U OF L/LCC MIXED

X

2

00:21:11

15

Lance Stoyanowski

241

SCRAMBLED LEGS

M

3

00:21:26

16

Rob Burland

240

WILDE BUNCH

X

1

00:21:41

17

Alan Wilde

257

U OF L X-C TEAM

F

2

00:21:44

18

Erin Page

273

PRAIRIE POUNDERS

M

3

00:21:48

19

Glen Magneson

254

THE YOUNG & OLD TEAM

M

3

00:22:00

20

Lamont Nielson

226

SONS & DAUGHTERS

X

3

00:22:01

21

Warren Fick

249

ST FRANCIS I - LAZERS

X

1

00:22:05

22

Shaun Hooper

267

RUNNERS WITH SCISSORS

M

1

00:22:14

23

Ryan Lodermeier

232

CORNHUSKERS

X

3

00:22:25

24

Pat Pyne

284

BROWN FEATHERS

M

2

00:22:54

25

Greg CatFace

246

WCHS BULLDOGS AND GRIFFINS

X

2

00:23:00

26

Robert Turner

256

DELAD

X

2

00:23:34

27

Dave Armbruster

275

THINGAMAJOGGERS

M

2

00:23:36

28

Richard Carvalho

252

BORDER BAIT

X

2

00:23:44

29

Shelley Brolsma

244

FLEET FEET

F

3

00:23:54

30

Cheryl Londau

243

THE MIXED BUNCH

X

3

00:23:57

31

Dan McGee

269

SANTAS HELPERS

M

1

00:24:05

32

Logan Laqua

237

RUNNING FRIENDS

F

3

00:24:09

33

Karen Thompson

234

CHICKEN & SPAGHETTI

X

2

00:24:12

34

Marci Schwengler

277

CCH FORCED TO RUNNERS

X

2

00:24:23

35

David Ellert

248

ROADKILL

X

3

00:24:35

36

Esther Balzer

229

HOT FLASHES

F

3

00:24:50

37

Jennifer Boh

225

RON AND COMPANY

X

2

00:24:51

38

Ron Geddert

262

THE LODGE AT WATERTON LAKES

X

2

00:25:17

39

Alice Romanowski

287

TEAM WINNERS

X

2

00:25:17

40

Vanessa Pollmuller

276

CCH COUGARS

X

2

00:25:20

41

Heather deBoer

266

THE MEN

M

1

00:25:32

42

Jeff Karl

223

POOL RUNNING RATS

F

2

00:25:37

43

Julie Matthews

228

THIRD TIMERS

F

3

00:25:52

44

Sharon Aicken

271

FAB 5

F

2

00:26:00

45

Natalie Cowie

279

JULIE AND THE KILLERS

M

1

00:26:09

46

John Dunn

239

WILDE ONE

F

3

00:26:28

47

Linda Sherwood

283

OLD BAKER BEARS

X

3

00:26:36

48

Mark Klassen

282

BAKER SCHOOL BEARS

X

1

00:26:43

49

Shaun Klassen

236

TAYLORS THUNDERBOLTS

X

3

00:26:44

50

Ken Purvis

264

THE BIG POTATOES

X

2

00:27:17

51

Richie Aldoff

227

THE BEAUTIES AND THE BEASTS

X

2

00:27:24

52

Sherri Handsaeme

224

PRAIRIE CHICKS

F

3

00:27:33

53

Nancy Morris

250

ST FRANCIS II - GONG SHOW

X

1

00:27:36

54

Tiffany Pope

272

LE MOUTON NOIR

F

3

00:27:56

55

Deb Cowie

261

LCC X-C TEAM

F

2

00:28:03

56

Cheryl Cody

253

SUNNYSIDE

X

3

00:28:26

57

Laurel Arvidson

247

WCHS RUNNING PAWS

X

2

00:28:54

58

Carol Steen

255

THE BORDER JUMPERS

X

3

00:29:42

59

Rachelle Sugden

222

THE MAURADING MOUNTAINEERS

X

3

00:29:58

60

Diane Brodie

230

SHADY LADY SHUFFLERS

X

3

00:30:18

61

Christina Kiewszyn

233

STORM

F

1

00:30:24

62

Jenna Sincenner

265

BABES

F

1

00:31:08

63

Kristy Dykshoorn

274

CCH LADIES

F

1

00:31:08

64

Hillary Smith

231

FEMALE OVER 280

F

3

00:31:46

65

Mary Ainscough

245

WCHS MA'S AND PAWS

X

3

00:33:32

66

Ana Maria Accytuno