Waterton - Glacier Relay

September 11, 1999

Team

Name

Ty

Group

Leg 3

260

FRIENDS OF LCC

M

2

00:18:05

1

Steve Viola

251

PRESIDENTS CHOICE

X

2

00:20:22

2

Nick Larsen

286

UJAMAA

M

2

00:20:26

3

Dwayne Donald

243

THE MIXED BUNCH

X

3

00:20:45

4

Ray Viola

263

COACH POTATOES

X

3

00:20:58

5

Doug Myers

278

CCH GUYS WHO RUN FAST

M

1

00:20:59

6

Kieran Ward

227

THE BEAUTIES AND THE BEASTS

X

2

00:21:08

7

David Rumer

270

LE CORNICHONS A'LANETH

M

2

00:21:19

8

John Cassell

226

SONS & DAUGHTERS

X

3

00:21:39

9

Lyle Grant

258

U OF L/LCC MIXED

X

2

00:21:51

10

David Victor

236

TAYLORS THUNDERBOLTS

X

3

00:21:53

11

Randy Firth

234

CHICKEN & SPAGHETTI

X

2

00:22:09

12

Terry Schwengler

268

THE LOSERS

M

1

00:22:11

13

Jordie Cowie

281

KIMBALL RIVER RUNNERS

M

1

00:22:14

14

Russell Viola

273

PRAIRIE POUNDERS

M

3

00:22:27

15

Rod Cowie

238

ROGER AND THE ROCKETTES

X

3

00:22:46

16

Roger McMullin

285

SWIFT EAGLES

M

2

00:22:47

17

284

BROWN FEATHERS

M

2

00:22:51

18

Kevin Calf

242

THE DOUGH BOYS

M

3

00:22:57

19

Bevan Lister

277

CCH FORCED TO RUNNERS

X

2

00:23:13

20

Stewart Barnard

235

JOGGING JIMBO

Z

4

00:23:19

21

Jim Nicol

259

LCC X-C TEAM

M

2

00:23:34

22

Chris Thompson

256

DELAD

X

2

00:23:54

23

Emory Adrian

267

RUNNERS WITH SCISSORS

M

1

00:24:00

24

Adam Wright

246

WCHS BULLDOGS AND GRIFFINS

X

2

00:24:16

25

J.D. O'Connell

240

WILDE BUNCH

X

1

00:24:19

26

John Leishman

248

ROADKILL

X

3

00:24:26

27

Dwayne Smith

275

THINGAMAJOGGERS

M

2

00:24:29

28

Richard Carvalho

261

LCC X-C TEAM

F

2

00:24:34

29

Lyndsay Poulin

244

FLEET FEET

F

3

00:24:36

30

Carol Thibert

283

OLD BAKER BEARS

X

3

00:24:59

31

254

THE YOUNG & OLD TEAM

M

3

00:25:01

32

Bob Byers

252

BORDER BAIT

X

2

00:25:18

33

Marke Brolsma

279

JULIE AND THE KILLERS

M

1

00:25:19

34

Logan Burke

250

ST FRANCIS II - GONG SHOW

X

1

00:25:31

35

Michael Taylor

249

ST FRANCIS I - LAZERS

X

1

00:25:37

36

Janene Hooper

280

BULL TROUT

M

2

00:25:44

37

Chris Ward

257

U OF L X-C TEAM

F

2

00:25:46

38

Ramona Stewart

271

FAB 5

F

2

00:25:53

39

Deanna Vogel

247

WCHS RUNNING PAWS

X

2

00:25:53

40

Bruce Sorrenson

225

RON AND COMPANY

X

2

00:25:57

41

Rich Thiessen

287

TEAM WINNERS

X

2

00:26:15

42

Beve Smith

245

WCHS MA'S AND PAWS

X

3

00:26:22

43

Bill Syme

237

RUNNING FRIENDS

F

3

00:26:42

44

Deb Haraga

232

CORNHUSKERS

X

3

00:26:50

45

Chris Smeaton

239

WILDE ONE

F

3

00:26:58

46

Donna Jean Wilde

269

SANTAS HELPERS

M

1

00:27:02

47

Steven McMurray

266

THE MEN

M

1

00:27:03

48

Ben Wright

276

CCH COUGARS

X

2

00:27:21

49

Niki Timmerman

228

THIRD TIMERS

F

3

00:27:59

50

Janice Klatt

233

STORM

F

1

00:28:27

51

Katie Pyne

265

BABES

F

1

00:28:30

52

Nicola Aicken

222

THE MAURADING MOUNTAINEERS

X

3

00:28:45

53

Ken Hakstol

230

SHADY LADY SHUFFLERS

X

3

00:28:51

54

Bob Duncan

241

SCRAMBLED LEGS

M

3

00:29:03

55

Buster Burke

223

POOL RUNNING RATS

F

2

00:29:19

56

Leanne Ponech

229

HOT FLASHES

F

3

00:29:20

57

Carol Hauser

255

THE BORDER JUMPERS

X

3

00:29:31

58

Karen Beavens

262

THE LODGE AT WATERTON LAKES

X

2

00:30:20

59

Jonathan Labrache

274

CCH LADIES

F

1

00:30:20

60

Patti Jo BruisedHead

272

LE MOUTON NOIR

F

3

00:30:59

61

Wanda Wright

264

THE BIG POTATOES

X

2

00:31:37

62

Cale Wright

253

SUNNYSIDE

X

3

00:32:51

63

Pat Oshiro

282

BAKER SCHOOL BEARS

X

1

00:33:44

64

Graham Rice

224

PRAIRIE CHICKS

F

3

00:34:03

65

Sharon Gillett

231

FEMALE OVER 280

F

3

00:35:38

66

Libby Weighill