Waterton - Glacier Relay

September 11, 1999

Name

Ty

Group

Leg 1

BULL TROUT

M

2

00:13:43

1

Dave Stewart

THE YOUNG & OLD TEAM

M

3

00:13:56

2

James Lewis

LCC X-C TEAM

M

2

00:13:58

3

Tomo Haraguchi

CCH GUYS WHO RUN FAST

M

1

00:14:04

4

David Erlandson

FRIENDS OF LCC

M

2

00:14:05

5

Robert Straga

LE CORNICHONS A'LANETH

M

2

00:14:34

6

Michael Vogel

WCHS RUNNING PAWS

X

2

00:14:39

7

Collin

THE DOUGH BOYS

M

3

00:14:40

8

Joseph Dobson

SCRAMBLED LEGS

M

3

00:14:58

9

Ian Hepher

TEAM WINNERS

X

2

00:15:09

10

Mark Dewar

PRAIRIE POUNDERS

M

3

00:15:11

11

Bruce Cowie

JOGGING JIMBO

Z

4

00:15:17

12

Jim Nicol

THE LODGE AT WATERTON LAKES

X

2

00:15:43

13

Ed Romanowski

U OF L X-C TEAM

F

2

00:15:53

14

Jodi Vanderwoude

BROWN FEATHERS

M

2

00:15:56

15

SONS & DAUGHTERS

X

3

00:16:01

16

Hope Bishop

ROGER AND THE ROCKETTES

X

3

00:16:06

17

Norie Thom

CHICKEN & SPAGHETTI

X

2

00:16:30

18

Andrea Nemecek

THINGAMAJOGGERS

M

2

00:16:38

19

Bill Forsyth

SWIFT EAGLES

M

2

00:16:40

20

THE LOSERS

M

1

00:16:49

21

Dustin Robinson

FLEET FEET

F

3

00:16:54

22

Gay Roberts

RUNNERS WITH SCISSORS

M

1

00:17:03

23

Dustin Hatt

KIMBALL RIVER RUNNERS

M

1

00:17:04

24

Lindsay Poff

ST FRANCIS I - LAZERS

X

1

00:17:10

25

Mackenzie Duke

ROADKILL

X

3

00:17:15

26

Stacey Gray

PRESIDENTS CHOICE

X

2

00:17:19

27

Emily Wendorff

COACH POTATOES

X

3

00:17:20

28

Lynn Myers

THE MEN

M

1

00:17:26

29

Sam Dykshoorn

SANTAS HELPERS

M

1

00:17:28

30

Lyle Laqua

DELAD

X

2

00:17:30

31

David Sundlie

U OF L/LCC MIXED

X

2

00:17:40

32

POOL RUNNING RATS

F

2

00:17:45

33

Tara Dyck

LCC X-C TEAM

F

2

00:17:47

34

Rhonda Reimer

CORNHUSKERS

X

3

00:17:52

35

Romina Sennecker

BABES

F

1

00:17:55

36

Jenna Kultgen

WCHS BULLDOGS AND GRIFFINS

X

2

00:17:56

37

Kristin Rowntree

STORM

F

1

00:17:59

38

Kristy Gabruck

WILDE BUNCH

X

1

00:18:03

39

Erin Wilde

CCH LADIES

F

1

00:18:11

40

Kendra Matthews

THE BORDER JUMPERS

X

3

00:18:16

41

Lori Morrison

HOT FLASHES

F

3

00:18:27

42

Connie McMullin

WCHS MA'S AND PAWS

X

3

00:18:30

43

Joan Norris

THIRD TIMERS

F

3

00:18:31

44

Kim Kultgen

CCH COUGARS

X

2

00:18:41

45

Kathy Jones

ST FRANCIS II - GONG SHOW

X

1

00:18:44

46

Jasmine Hasselback

THE MIXED BUNCH

X

3

00:18:45

47

RUNNING FRIENDS

F

3

00:19:01

48

Sharon VanGaalen

SUNNYSIDE

X

3

00:19:05

49

Patrick Pavan

FAB 5

F

2

00:19:07

50

Nancy Laqua

UJAMAA

M

2

00:19:15

51

Edmund ManyBears

PRAIRIE CHICKS

F

3

00:19:30

52

Sharon Glas

RON AND COMPANY

X

2

00:19:37

53

Vera Thiessen

CCH FORCED TO RUNNERS

X

2

00:19:50

54

Andrea Horvath

LE MOUTON NOIR

F

3

00:20:07

55

Jay Magneson

TAYLORS THUNDERBOLTS

X

3

00:20:17

56

Taylor Purvis

THE MAURADING MOUNTAINEERS

X

3

00:20:33

57

Christine Kinnahan

FEMALE OVER 280

F

3

00:20:40

58

Brigitte Byers

WILDE ONE

F

3

00:20:41

59

Joanie Wilde

BAKER SCHOOL BEARS

X

1

00:20:57

60

Jena-rae Adloff

THE BEAUTIES AND THE BEASTS

X

2

00:21:32

61

Craig Rumer

JULIE AND THE KILLERS

M

1

00:21:38

62

Julie Kundrik

BORDER BAIT

X

2

00:21:51

63

Ruth Cuthbert

THE BIG POTATOES

X

2

00:22:39

64

Suzanne Cassell

OLD BAKER BEARS

X

3

00:23:13

65

SHADY LADY SHUFFLERS

X

3

00:24:34

66

Jean Nystrom