5/11/03     Splash Pedal & Gasp 2003 
Olympic
M16-19 | M20-29 | M30-39 | M40-49 | M50-59 | M60+ | W16-19 | W20-29 | W30-39 | W40-49 | TEAM
Sprint
M16-19 | M20-29 | M30-39 | M40-49 | M50-59 | M60+ | W16-19 | W20-29 | W30-39 | W40-49 | W50-59 | TEAM
CATEGORY

Olympic M16-19 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:1
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/1 FLETCHER, BRIAN 403 00:22:07 01:09:13 00:45:11 02:16:31 LETH


Olympic M20-29 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:13
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/13 REID, CHAD 404 00:20:32 01:06:30 00:42:25 02:09:27 LETH
2/13 BANNON, CARSON 407 00:22:20 01:08:18 00:43:12 02:13:50 CALGARY
3/13 TUCKER, JEREMY 405 00:20:23 01:11:05 00:48:41 02:20:09 LETH
4/13 BRADLEY, GREG 410 00:24:59 01:14:28 00:45:05 02:24:32 CALGARY
5/13 SRIGINGS, FRASER 408 00:22:25 01:16:53 00:46:57 02:26:15 CALGARY
6/13 NICHOLSON, GREG 411 00:26:45 01:16:43 00:44:52 02:28:20 CALGARY
7/13 MADIGAN, JULIAN 406 00:22:36 01:13:32 00:54:14 02:30:22 CALGARY
8/13 MCKECHNEY, SHANE 409 00:23:25 01:24:25 00:55:24 02:43:14 CALGARY
9/13 STOUT, AARON 413 00:29:57 01:20:37 00:53:24 02:43:58 LETH
10/13 JENSEN, DUSTIN 412 00:28:32 01:29:07 00:53:33 02:51:12 EDMONTON
11/13 SMEDLEY, IAN 418 00:29:37 01:24:21 00:57:33 02:51:31 CALGARY
12/13 GAETZ, CORY 414 00:31:05 01:23:56 01:00:57 02:55:58 FT. MCMURRAY
13/13 KAZMIERCZAK, RAFAL 417 00:34:23 01:37:07 00:55:14 03:06:44 CALGARY


Olympic M30-39 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:16
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/16 WILKINSON, JOEL 419 00:21:45 01:03:50 00:38:47 02:04:22 CALGARY
2/16 HAYES, MICHAEL 420 00:20:59 01:07:15 00:40:45 02:08:59 CALGARY
3/16 JOHNSTON, CHAD 425 00:27:05 01:05:17 00:39:39 02:12:01 CALGARY
4/16 GILL, ALEC 421 00:22:00 01:13:45 00:41:53 02:17:38 OKOTOKS
5/16 DRAPER, KIRK 422 00:24:00 01:06:18 00:49:58 02:20:16 CALGARY
6/16 HAYNER, DARREN 424 00:27:55 01:12:23 00:43:57 02:24:15 CALGARY
7/16 BAILIE, NEIL 423 00:26:34 01:13:51 00:52:52 02:33:17 LETH
8/16 GRAY, COLIN 432 00:32:26 01:14:39 00:53:22 02:40:27 CALGARY
9/16 PODHRADSKY, LUDEK 426 00:29:56 01:10:50 01:00:21 02:41:07 LETH
10/16 CARNEY, CRAIG 434 00:32:03 01:17:07 00:53:26 02:42:36 ST. ALBERT
11/16 THURBER, BRUCE 427 00:29:06 01:19:57 00:55:05 02:44:08 LETH
12/16 SVEJDA, MARTIN 430 00:35:53 01:16:22 00:54:38 02:46:53 CALGARY
13/16 MIILLER, CARL 428 00:34:45 01:21:10 00:51:58 02:47:53 CALGARY
14/16 SEDGWICK, TROY 443 00:28:27 01:22:33 01:00:38 02:51:38 CALGARY
15/16 HANN, SEAN 433 00:32:32 01:29:31 01:02:34 03:04:37 CALGARY
16/16 LUST, MICHAEL 431 00:34:06 01:34:05 01:10:41 03:18:52 CALGARY


Olympic M40-49 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:14
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/14 EMERSON, BARRY 435 00:21:08 01:06:01 00:45:12 02:12:21 LETH
2/14 BARKER, MURRAY 437 00:24:05 01:08:34 00:40:12 02:12:51 MED. HAT
3/14 WEBER, STEPHEN 436 00:21:58 01:09:32 00:42:30 02:14:00 CALGARY
4/14 MILNE, GORD 444 00:32:36 01:14:59 00:45:01 02:32:36 CALGARY
5/14 WINGERTER, LES 439 00:28:22 01:16:11 00:53:34 02:38:07 LETH
6/14 BALDREY, ROD 442 00:30:27 01:18:15 00:49:31 02:38:13 LETH
7/14 SMITH, BRENT 440 00:26:53 01:18:16 00:53:43 02:38:52 CALGARY
8/14 HOGG, STEVE 438 00:26:22 01:19:24 00:54:58 02:40:44 CALGARY
9/14 VINCENT, ALEX 441 00:27:00 01:26:16 00:51:59 02:45:15 CALGARY
10/14 KENNES, LEON 450 00:30:57 01:23:09 00:51:33 02:45:39 LETH
11/14 DUECK, ROD 445 00:34:17 01:19:16 00:56:27 02:50:00 COALDALE
12/14 WASYLEWICH, PAUL 446 00:33:20 01:24:48 00:56:46 02:54:54 LETH
13/14 VANDERGOUWE, JIM 449 00:35:06 01:23:24 01:04:17 03:02:47 COALDALE
14/14 METZGER, RICK 448 00:41:18 01:25:48 01:05:56 03:13:02 CALGARY


Olympic M50-59 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:2
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/2 COOK, BOB 452 00:31:28 01:19:20 00:53:11 02:43:59 COLD LAKE
2/2 HAMILL, TREVOR 451 00:27:01 01:23:33 01:08:29 02:59:03 CALGARY


Olympic Team 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:2
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/2 FLETCHER, LYNN 402 00:31:27 01:16:12 00:53:00 02:40:39 LETH
RUSSENHOLT, JEFF
FLETCHER, RAY
2/2 GIFFEN, REBECCA 401 00:23:30 01:29:50 00:48:05 02:41:25 CALGARY
ROSENEGGER, STEPHEN
GIFFEN, CHRIS


Olympic W16-19 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:1
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/1 READY, ELSPETH 454 00:21:13 01:22:53 00:51:37 02:35:43 LETH


Olympic W20-29 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:19
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/19 ALEXANDER, JENNIFER 456 00:23:50 01:19:03 00:46:24 02:29:17 CALGARY
2/19 NELSON, CRICK 458 00:24:37 01:17:55 00:48:19 02:30:51 CALGARY
3/19 BICHSEL, STEFANIE 459 00:25:34 01:17:57 00:48:12 02:31:43 CALGARY
4/19 LISSEL, CARMEN 464 00:30:03 01:15:29 00:47:26 02:32:58 OKOTOKS
5/19 MCNALLY, SHAUNA 455 00:19:58 01:17:51 00:59:55 02:37:44 EDMONTON
6/19 NEUFELD, MARIE 460 00:25:27 01:23:25 00:49:59 02:38:51 CALGARY
7/19 LOPEZ, NANCY 473 00:31:18 01:21:23 00:51:10 02:43:51 CALGARY
8/19 MALISH, TARA 463 00:31:45 01:21:11 00:54:02 02:46:58 ELKFORD
9/19 BANNON, ALLISON 462 00:26:02 01:25:06 00:58:09 02:49:17 CALGARY
10/19 AYOTTE, JILL 457 00:25:11 01:21:57 01:05:33 02:52:41 ST. ALBERT
11/19 STICKEL, JENNIFER 467 00:29:40 01:26:51 00:58:57 02:55:28 LETH
12/19 MORICE, LYNDSEY-KATE 465 00:28:20 01:32:39 00:56:55 02:57:54 CALGARY
13/19 JONES, JANET 461 00:32:22 01:32:15 00:59:23 03:04:00 CALGARY
14/19 LAMBERT, BRIDGET 466 00:28:19 01:28:23 01:08:32 03:05:14 MED. HAT
15/19 MOLINE, LAURA 468 00:31:48 01:28:15 01:08:27 03:08:30 LETH
16/19 GRAPPOLINI, SHERI 471 00:35:54 01:32:11 01:09:27 03:17:32 CALGARY
17/19 LEWIS, JODY 470 00:31:23 01:35:55 01:12:33 03:19:51 CALGARY
18/19 NORGARD, NICHOLE 469 00:36:19 01:41:47 01:03:17 03:21:23 CALGARY
19/19 HERRICK, LISA 472 00:37:47 01:42:30 01:10:04 03:30:21 CALGARY


Olympic W30-39 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:10
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/10 ANDERSON, MARNIE 474 00:21:37 01:17:46 00:47:29 02:26:52 CALGARY
2/10 SUTTER, MARGO 476 00:25:25 01:19:05 00:50:14 02:34:44 CALGARY
3/10 SAUL, MAUREEN 479 00:24:38 01:20:45 00:55:07 02:40:30 CALGARY
4/10 DORREN, LORRY 478 00:30:15 01:25:31 00:54:24 02:50:10 CALGARY
5/10 HANDSAEME, SHERRY 477 00:26:32 01:23:10 01:03:03 02:52:45 LETH
6/10 KOLODZIEJZYK, HELEN 483 00:35:09 01:25:07 00:53:14 02:53:30 CALGARY
7/10 POCZA, CINDY 480 00:29:19 01:26:32 00:58:37 02:54:28 CALGARY
8/10 KELLEY, JONNIE 475 00:24:47 01:30:09 01:04:10 02:59:06 LETH
9/10 KOSTASHUK, LIZZIE 482 00:32:33 01:34:09 01:06:07 03:12:49 CALGARY
10/10 MENTANKO-TIEFENBACH, DONNA 484 00:41:59 01:44:25 01:08:32 03:34:56 LETH


Olympic W40-49 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:9
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/9 KEITH, PATRICIA 489 00:32:38 01:22:17 00:49:29 02:44:24 LETH
2/9 NELSON, MAUREEN 486 00:30:20 01:22:31 00:52:53 02:45:44 CALGARY
3/9 AINSLEY, ELLEN 487 00:28:44 01:27:25 01:03:00 02:59:09 EDMONTON
4/9 ARMSTRONG, JACQUELINE 485 00:23:35 01:32:03 01:09:36 03:05:14 CALGARY
5/9 BOURDON-HARRIS, MARQUISE 493 00:36:48 01:31:08 01:05:32 03:13:28 MONARCH
6/9 BLUE, LISA 491 00:37:22 01:39:41 01:04:04 03:21:07 COALDALE
7/9 THURGOOD, LAURA 488 00:31:14 01:37:48 01:12:37 03:21:39 CALGARY
8/9 NORGARD, BARB 490 00:35:12 01:37:57 01:09:58 03:23:07 FT. MACLEOD
9/9 GILLETT, SHARON 492 00:37:20 01:47:13 01:09:10 03:33:43 LETH


Olympic W50-59 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:3
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/3 THIBERT, CAROL 494 00:28:22 01:21:44 00:54:51 02:44:57 LETH
2/3 KENNEDY, JANET 495 00:29:50 01:35:33 01:12:05 03:17:28 CALGARY
3/3 LAVIGNE-BRUCHET, ELISE 496 00:44:31 01:33:30 01:02:09 03:20:10 CALGARY


Sprint M16-19 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:7
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/7 ADAM, BENJAMIN 91 00:06:19 00:33:50 00:20:00 01:00:09 CALGARY
2/7 LOSHACK, KRIS 96 00:07:33 00:36:36 00:21:35 01:05:44 EDMONTON
3/7 CATLEY, MATT 92 00:06:29 00:37:09 00:23:27 01:07:05 CALGARY
4/7 KRUGER, SAM 95 00:08:21 00:38:38 00:25:16 01:12:15 CALGARY
5/7 SADLER, MATTHEW 94 00:07:47 00:40:25 00:28:51 01:17:03 EDMONTON
6/7 GOESELS, EVAN 90 00:08:09 00:42:38 00:31:52 01:22:39 LETH
7/7 KEMMET, ELLIOTT 93 00:06:58 00:45:15 00:31:11 01:23:24 LETH


Sprint M20-29 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:6
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/6 FLOHR, DAVID 109 00:08:32 00:36:57 00:22:45 01:08:14 EDMONTON
2/6 ESMAIL, HUSAIN 110 00:10:03 00:37:12 00:25:46 01:13:01 CALGARY
3/6 ENGLISH, JASON 114 00:10:49 00:37:04 00:27:10 01:15:03 CALGARY
4/6 BAILEY, MARC 111 00:10:15 00:41:20 00:26:41 01:18:16 STONY PLAIN
5/6 VILLENEUVE, ROB 113 00:11:50 00:41:10 00:31:52 01:24:52 LETH
6/6 DUGAL, TRAVIS 112 00:10:27 00:49:17 00:40:26 01:40:10 LETH


Sprint M30-39 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:15
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/15 BUTLER, LEE 118 00:08:37 00:36:45 00:24:09 01:09:31 CALGARY
2/15 KALTENCACH, MARK 115 00:08:19 00:37:05 00:24:08 01:09:32 CALGARY
3/15 HERRITT, DEREK 122 00:08:54 00:37:34 00:23:35 01:10:03 LETH
4/15 CANADINE, MIKE 126 00:10:27 00:43:12 00:19:24 01:13:03
5/15 BERING, MICHAEL 124 00:10:21 00:39:35 00:25:44 01:15:40 MED. HAT
6/15 FALVI, ANTHONY 123 00:09:56 00:40:10 00:26:56 01:17:02 CALGARY
7/15 SUNDLIE, DAVID 121 00:10:25 00:41:59 00:28:47 01:21:11 SHERWOOD PARK
8/15 MCWILLIAMS, KEN 131 00:10:54 00:43:16 00:27:27 01:21:37 CALGARY
9/15 LAWMAN, ANDREW 116 00:08:19 00:40:58 00:35:18 01:24:35 ST. ALBERT
10/15 JONES, BRUCE 129 00:13:43 00:41:48 00:31:39 01:27:10 CALGARY
11/15 ARAGON, NEIL 117 00:09:20 00:48:09 00:30:13 01:27:42 CALGARY
12/15 ARMBRUSTER, DAVE 125 00:11:13 00:45:20 00:31:57 01:28:30 LETH
13/15 VEGTER, ED 127 00:09:43 00:45:38 00:33:48 01:29:09 LETH
14/15 HALBERSMA, JUSTIN 130 00:15:19 00:52:06 00:30:02 01:37:27 SHERWOOD PARK
15/15 SALMON, FRANK 132 00:14:42 00:50:16 00:35:12 01:40:10 CALGARY


Sprint M40-49 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:11
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/11 LOSHACK, LORIE 133 00:08:38 00:37:15 00:27:00 01:12:53 EDMONTON
2/11 HAYWARD, MARC 143 00:12:17 00:40:19 00:21:49 01:14:25 LETH
3/11 HOLLMAN, NORBERT 135 00:09:36 00:39:14 00:26:35 01:15:25 CALGARY
4/11 ARNOLD, RALPH 140 00:12:17 00:39:55 00:24:04 01:16:16 LETH
5/11 ADAMS, DAVE 139 00:12:43 00:41:17 00:23:02 01:17:02 DIAMOND CITY
6/11 WARREN, JEFF 134 00:09:09 00:39:43 00:28:19 01:17:11 LETH
7/11 VISSER, LES 137 00:10:20 00:44:14 00:29:06 01:23:40 DIAMOND CITY
8/11 EATON, PETER 144 00:12:43 00:43:02 00:28:46 01:24:31 CALGARY
9/11 BROWN, DARREN 136 00:11:02 00:41:36 00:33:02 01:25:40 AIRDRIE
10/11 TOWNLEY, MIKE 138 00:11:20 00:44:43 00:30:33 01:26:36 LETH
11/11 CORVARI, RICHARD 142 00:12:34 00:48:51 00:31:03 01:32:28 CALGARY


Sprint M50-59 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:2
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/2 BURROWS, KEN 145 00:07:55 00:39:45 00:28:31 01:16:11 CRANBROOK
2/2 FLAIG, DON 146 00:14:34 00:48:30 00:37:13 01:40:17 LETH


Sprint M60+ 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:3
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/3 FRY, JIM 147 00:08:22 00:39:09 00:23:22 01:10:53 CALGARY
2/3 FRANTZ, DON 148 00:11:03 00:45:48 00:31:21 01:28:12 LETH
3/3 BOTTRELL, GARY 149 00:14:48 00:52:05 00:35:06 01:41:59 OKOTOKS


Sprint Team 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:3
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/3 WINGERTER, C/S 198 00:06:24 00:35:50 00:23:57 01:06:11
BOSCHEE, MARK
VORNBROOK, RICK
2/3 WONG, JAN 200 00:11:55 00:33:36 00:26:08 01:11:39 LETH
PROBST, DALE
TATEBE, FRAN
3/3 WEBSTER, BRUCE 199 00:12:33 00:42:33 00:35:50 01:30:56 CARDSTON
CHIEF MOON, LENNARD
FLICKENGER, GERRY

Sprint W16-19              500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run               Total Competitors:7
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/7 KENNEDY, DIANNE 153 00:08:23 00:36:56 00:25:22 01:10:41 CALGARY
2/7 READY, CARLEEN 151 00:06:44 00:46:13 00:29:57 01:22:54 LETH
3/7 BROPHY, JOCELYN 152 00:07:19 00:46:44 00:31:32 01:25:35 CALGARY
4/7 FLETCHER, MICHELLE 150 00:06:56 00:44:43 00:34:05 01:25:44 LETH
5/7 HERRICK, LINDSAY 156 00:12:57 00:47:20 00:29:54 01:30:11 EDMONTON
6/7 EMERSON, HEATHER 155 00:08:10 00:52:16 00:35:45 01:36:11 LETH
7/7 EMERSON, SHANNON 154 00:08:42 00:57:45 00:42:24 01:48:51 LETH


Sprint W20-29 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:13
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/13 JOHNSTON, AMANDA 162 00:10:10 00:40:04 00:25:51 01:16:05 CALGARY
2/13 JOHNSON, HEATHER 159 00:09:38 00:45:11 00:31:44 01:26:33 CALGARY
3/13 WINSLADE, SHANNON 161 00:08:21 00:48:25 00:31:15 01:28:01 OKOTOKS
4/13 LITTLE, AMY 165 00:10:22 00:47:51 00:30:51 01:29:04 CALGARY
5/13 DUFFY, CLARA 170 00:11:15 00:48:19 00:31:09 01:30:43 CALGARY
6/13 BOYD, SUZANNE 166 00:10:07 00:48:32 00:33:02 01:31:41 CALGARY
7/13 SPECHT, KRISTI 163 00:11:24 00:45:03 00:35:18 01:31:45 EDMONTON
8/13 LEJBJUK, MICHELLE 167 00:11:13 00:50:14 00:34:09 01:35:36 LETH
9/13 LAUBE, KARINA 168 00:13:11 00:47:48 00:35:50 01:36:49 EDMONTON
10/13 LAKENMAR, KATRINA 169 00:13:27 00:47:54 00:35:30 01:36:51 LETH
11/13 WEIMER, NICOLA 157 00:08:30 00:55:31 00:41:11 01:45:12 EDMONTON
12/13 MCCAUGHEY, SHANNON 172 00:14:26 01:08:47 00:40:06 02:03:19 LETH
13/13 TRIPP, NAOMI 164 00:10:46 01:05:01 00:50:20 02:06:07 LETH


Sprint W30-39 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:12
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/12 VAN SCHEPDAEL, MAUREEN 174 00:08:57 00:37:41 00:24:13 01:10:51 ST. ALBERT
2/12 STAUFFER, CARLA 176 00:09:38 00:40:40 00:26:37 01:16:55
3/12 JABS, DEANNE 175 00:08:23 00:39:52 00:29:20 01:17:35 CALGARY
4/12 DAUB, JOSIE 173 00:07:29 00:44:02 00:30:46 01:22:17 CALGARY
5/12 VEGTER, MELANIE 181 00:10:14 00:45:22 00:29:42 01:25:18 LETH
6/12 FRANK, VIVIAN 184 00:13:55 00:41:43 00:30:52 01:26:30 ST. ALBERT
7/12 HAYNER, VERONICA 178 00:10:58 00:44:45 00:34:28 01:30:11 CALGARY
8/12 SENNEKER, ROMINA 183 00:11:36 00:50:30 00:30:00 01:32:06 TABER
9/12 BRUSH, KIM 182 00:11:16 00:50:00 00:42:03 01:43:19 MORINVILLE
10/12 WEVER, DIANE 179 00:10:59 01:03:04 00:31:48 01:45:51 LETH
11/12 SANDERSON, JULIE 185 00:13:14 00:54:43 00:38:22 01:46:19 LETH
12/12 MCLACHLAN, MARILYN 180 00:10:34 00:59:09 00:41:19 01:51:02 CALGARY


Sprint W40-49 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:9
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/9 MURIN, WANDA 186 00:08:15 00:42:16 00:30:19 01:20:50 CALGARY
2/9 MATTHEWS, JULIE 187 00:09:37 00:41:31 00:29:47 01:20:55 LETH
3/9 BALDREY, SUE 191 00:10:32 00:41:54 00:32:07 01:24:33 CALGARY
4/9 HURDAL, LAURA 188 00:11:16 00:44:55 00:30:19 01:26:30 CALGARY
5/9 PRITCHARD, SHARON 190 00:11:41 00:42:25 00:34:06 01:28:12 ELKFORD
6/9 MOLOTKOW, MEGAN 193 00:12:10 00:45:23 00:32:38 01:30:11 CALGARY
7/9 HAMILTON, SHAWN 192 00:10:00 00:51:35 00:30:22 01:31:57 LETH
8/9 SMILLIE, CHERYL 189 00:09:58 00:50:10 00:34:19 01:34:27 CALGARY
9/9 USWAK, SUSAN 194 00:14:16 00:49:32 00:34:47 01:38:35 CALGARY


Sprint W50-59 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:1
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/1 NORRIS, JOAN 195 00:11:18 00:46:31 00:31:15 01:29:04 LETH