6/ 1/99
                                              Splash Pedal & Gasp Triathlon
CATEGORY                                               1.5K/40K/10K
 
F20-29                                NUMBER      SWIM      BIKE       RUN       FINISH      CITY
    SORENSON, KIM                       138        00:20:53  01:09:51  00:43:51  02:14:35    EDMONTON
    GAUNT, SUSANNA                      146        00:26:24  01:10:12  00:40:56  02:17:32    MISSOULA
    SULLIVAN, SONIA                     154        00:22:38  01:11:35  00:45:58  02:20:11    CALGARY
    DIXON, CATHY                        137        00:23:08  01:11:25  00:46:44  02:21:17    ST ALBERT
    STEVENSON, SAMANTHA                 157        00:23:12  01:13:41  00:49:00  02:25:53    CALGARY
    LI, PAULINE                         148        00:25:43  01:14:52  00:45:24  02:25:59    CALGARY
    BROWNE, LARE                        131        00:21:38  01:12:28  00:53:47  02:27:53    EDMONTON
    TISSINGTON, TERI                    155        00:25:15  01:14:04  00:49:16  02:28:35    CALGARY
    POWERS, MARILYN                     149        00:26:29  01:16:29  00:46:17  02:29:15    CALGARY
    CORBETT, TANIA                      156        00:20:05  01:21:40  00:50:13  02:31:58    CALGARY
    MAWSON, AMBER                       153        00:26:18  01:18:17  00:48:02  02:32:37    CALGARY
    CHYCHOTE, MARILYN                   141        00:25:16  01:17:43  00:49:42  02:32:41    CALGARY
    RICKER, KATIE                       132        00:24:13  01:16:23  00:55:48  02:36:24    EDMONTON
    FEDORATION, SARAH                   136        00:25:06  01:21:05  00:55:33  02:41:44    ST ALBERT
    KOO, CINDY                          140        00:28:56  01:28:59  00:47:01  02:44:56    CALGARY
    DEVROME, HILARY                     152        00:27:17  01:28:38  00:52:13  02:48:08    CLAGARY
    RUSNAK, KERRI                       150        00:34:41  01:24:20  00:49:25  02:48:26    LETH
    DYCK, SHANNON                       135        00:28:57  01:23:32  00:56:37  02:49:06    LETH
    MOORE, LORINDA                      139        00:31:47  01:26:21  00:55:44  02:53:52    COCHRANE
    EDWARDS, MELISSA                    147        00:30:58  01:25:30  01:00:11  02:56:39    LETH
    DYCK, JANELLE                       142        00:29:36  01:32:00  00:57:17  02:58:53    LETH
    COOPER, NATALIE                     151        00:32:37  01:35:12  01:01:28  03:09:17    COALDALE
    NORGARD, NICHOLE                    134        00:33:04  01:43:23  01:06:37  03:23:04    CALGARY
             Total Competitors:23
 
F30-39                                NUMBER      SWIM      BIKE       RUN       FINISH      CITY
    LOWERY, CHERYL                      169        00:22:49  01:14:37  00:48:31  02:25:57    CALGARY
    DENMARK, REBECCA                    163        00:22:00  01:18:21  00:53:25  02:33:46    CALGARY
    ZALASKY, ALISON                     165        00:28:06  01:18:56  00:49:11  02:36:13    ST. ALBERT
    PRICE, KATHY                        166        00:23:55  01:26:35  00:46:03  02:36:33    CALGARY
    CRIBB, ALINA                        170        00:23:48  01:21:42  00:51:39  02:37:09    CALGARY
    CHIPMAN, MARJ                       164        00:32:56  01:16:34  00:47:50  02:37:20    LETH
    DEGRAAF, TENA                       162        00:26:31  01:24:21  01:00:04  02:50:56    LETH
    MCLAREN, SUSAN                      168        00:33:02  01:28:33  00:53:47  02:55:22    CALGARY
    MARCINIAK, LESLIE                   160        00:32:53  01:34:30  00:51:53  02:59:16    WATER VALLEY
    PALMER, BELINDA                     167        00:29:47  01:36:50  01:00:52  03:07:29    OKOTOKS
             Total Competitors:10
 
F40-49                                NUMBER      SWIM      BIKE       RUN       FINISH      CITY
    CHUGG, KAREN                        182        00:29:00  01:20:40  00:50:26  02:40:06    CALGARY
    THIBERT, CAROL                      181        00:27:29  01:22:23  00:52:03  02:41:55    LETH
    SCHULLI, SUSAN                      180        00:28:57  01:23:51  00:50:14  02:43:02    CALGARY
    ROSE, SARAH                         176        00:26:59  01:27:04  00:58:27  02:52:30    CALGARY
    HETHERINGTON, JEANNE                179        00:38:40  01:30:56  00:53:11  03:02:47    EDMONTON
    BOURDON-HARRIS, MARQUISE            178        00:36:05  01:38:56  00:56:54  03:11:55    MONARCH
    NORGARD, BARB                       175        00:33:04  01:46:28  01:09:38  03:29:10    FT MACLEOD
             Total Competitors:7
 
F50-59                                NUMBER      SWIM      BIKE       RUN       FINISH      CITY
    MURRAY, LAURIE                      186        00:31:37  01:20:09  00:46:00  02:37:46    ST.ALBERT
             Total Competitors:1
 
M16-19                                NUMBER      SWIM      BIKE       RUN       FINISH      CITY
    SYFCHUCK, DEVIN                     190        00:32:37  01:26:46  00:49:34  02:48:57    CRANBROOK
    LEUNG, OLIVER                       119        00:23:56  01:15:15  01:20:32  02:59:43    CALGARY
             Total Competitors:2
 
M20-29                                NUMBER      SWIM      BIKE       RUN       FINISH      CITY
    REID, CHAD                          221        00:20:02  01:01:34  00:38:44  02:00:20    LETH
    STRUCKMAN, TODD                     217        00:19:48  01:03:10  00:39:11  02:02:09    MISSOULA
    READY, CURTIS                       214        00:21:26  01:07:43  00:37:38  02:06:47    EDMONTON
    MALCOLM, TODD                       204        00:22:49  01:05:20  00:41:43  02:09:52    CALGARY
    MANKTELOW, SCOTT                    219        00:25:45  01:08:09  00:37:19  02:11:13    CANMORE
    RIEDLINGER, VOLKER                  215        00:22:15  01:07:27  00:43:10  02:12:52    HELENA
    BITTING, SETH                       210        00:23:44  01:07:33  00:43:32  02:14:49    CALGARY
    LIPCHEN, DAVE                       222        00:24:02  01:07:25  00:44:37  02:16:04    CALGARY
    MACGOUGAN, GLENN                    200        00:24:52  01:09:22  00:42:16  02:16:30    CALGARY
    TUCKER, TOM                         208        00:24:42  01:11:25  00:42:28  02:18:35    CALGARY
    O'SHAUGHNESSY, RYAN                 203        00:25:13  01:13:56  00:42:55  02:22:04    CALGARY
    KOTUK, MIKE                         205        00:24:19  01:12:12  00:47:44  02:24:15    CLAGARY
    PLOSZ, STEPHEN                      218        00:22:13  01:17:03  00:45:03  02:24:19    CALGARY
    GARINTHER, SCOTT                    212        00:27:02  01:16:16  00:41:06  02:24:24    CALGARY
    BURTON, TRENT                       213        00:25:30  01:13:56  00:46:01  02:25:27    CALGARY
    JUNCO, ALBERT                       224        00:22:04  01:15:35  00:50:16  02:27:55    CALGARY
    DIEDRICH, PAUL                      206        00:25:00  01:16:34  00:49:00  02:30:34    EDMONTON
    COUTURE, JOEY                       209        00:35:05  01:13:38  00:43:12  02:31:55    STRATHMORE
    RICHER, SHAUN                       216        00:26:22  01:15:04  00:53:53  02:35:19    RED DEER
    SEMCHUK, BLAIR                      211        00:27:31  01:16:20  00:51:58  02:35:49    CALGARY
    SPENCER, IAN                        220        00:32:40  01:22:01  00:50:37  02:45:18    MEDICINE HAT
    KNOCK, DANIEL                       207        00:28:41  01:23:54  00:54:22  02:46:57    CALGARY
    VERMEEREN, BRYAN                    223        00:31:13  01:20:12  00:59:08  02:50:33    CALGARY
    MALCOLM, GREGORY                    202        00:32:40  01:27:34  01:01:32  03:01:46    WETASKIWIN
             Total Competitors:24
 
M30-39                                NUMBER      SWIM      BIKE       RUN       FINISH      CITY
    BARKER, MURRAY                      236        00:22:57  01:08:25  00:39:15  02:10:37    MED HAT
    JESSE, DOUG                         241        00:22:59  01:11:15  00:41:11  02:15:25    MED. HAT
    CAMPBELL, DAVID                     254        00:24:48  01:08:47  00:41:58  02:15:33    MEDICINE HAT
    BAERGEN, JAMES                      247        00:23:11  01:11:56  00:41:51  02:16:58    CALGARY
    BAILIE, NEIL                        239        00:25:31  01:11:41  00:45:59  02:23:11    COALHURST
    MCLEAN, MICHAEL                     252        00:25:11  01:13:51  00:44:22  02:23:24    CALGARY
    VAN DER COEVERING, GEORGE           246        00:24:01  01:13:41  00:45:53  02:23:35    LETH
    OLSON, JAN                          161        00:25:02  01:15:59  00:42:50  02:23:51    REDWOOD MEADOWS
    POTTIER, PETER                      250        00:25:32  01:14:27  00:50:03  02:30:02    CALGARY
    PEXMAN, DAVE                        230        00:27:56  01:15:06  00:47:49  02:30:51    CALGARY
    SMOLINSKI, CAMERON                  248        00:30:49  01:17:27  00:43:42  02:31:58    CALGARY
    ANDERSON, TIM                       244        00:21:12  01:26:22  00:46:36  02:34:10    LETH
    HAYWARD, MARC                       255        00:34:12  01:20:44  00:42:15  02:37:11    LETH
    WITHERS, GEOFF                      232        00:29:04  01:23:12  00:47:05  02:39:21    CALGARY
    MELE, BIAGIO                        242        00:28:21  01:16:58  00:57:03  02:42:22    CALGARY
    CAMPBELL, GREGG                     240        00:27:10  01:24:29  00:52:17  02:43:56    MED HAT
    JOHNSON, BRIAN                      249        00:30:56            03:47:37  02:47:37    RED DEER
    LAW, MICHAEL                        243        00:30:32  01:25:34  00:52:49  02:48:55    CALGARY
    GULLMAN, STEVE                      251        00:32:11  01:25:48  00:52:17  02:50:16    KIMBERLEY
    PETRUNIK, GORDON                    234        00:34:40  01:24:41  00:59:15  02:58:36    LETH
    MAH, JOHN                           253        00:34:48  01:28:18  00:59:48  03:02:54    EDMONTON
    PARR, LYLE                          238        00:32:30  01:27:17  01:03:55  03:03:42    LETH
    PALMER, TRACY                       245        00:36:44            04:09:49  03:09:49    OKOTOKS
    THURBER, BRUCE                      235        00:35:30  01:32:54  01:06:25  03:14:49    LETH
             Total Competitors:24
 
M40-49                                NUMBER      SWIM      BIKE       RUN       FINISH      CITY
    EMERSON, BARRY                      272        00:20:27  01:09:21  00:41:45  02:11:33    LETH
    JACK, BILL                          263        00:22:52  01:08:34  00:42:14  02:13:40    CALGARY
    LOCKHART, RUSSEL                    279        00:24:30  01:13:40  00:45:08  02:23:18    CRANBROOK
    CRAIG, GORDON                       268        00:27:58  01:12:08  00:43:26  02:23:32    CALGARY
    LAKE, MARK                          270        00:27:40  01:15:32  00:48:08  02:31:20    CALGARY
    DANTZER, MARK                       274        00:25:09  01:25:17  00:43:20  02:33:46    CALGARY
    WINGERTER, LES                      267        00:25:47  01:20:22  00:47:43  02:33:52    LETH
    LOSHACK, LORIE                      275        00:27:13  01:14:06  00:53:24  02:34:43    EDMONTON
    DENOON, NORMAN                      262        00:26:43  01:20:34  00:48:59  02:36:16    CALGARY
    DE WALLE, FRANK                     278        00:27:31  01:23:14  00:51:07  02:41:52    LETH
    JOHSON, JIM                         280        00:28:42  01:20:02  00:54:41  02:43:25    CALGARY
    WARREN, JEFF                        276        00:28:24  01:25:09  00:51:41  02:45:14    LETH
    KOTUK, HENRY                        269        00:31:38  01:19:22  00:56:21  02:47:21    CALGARY
    ROSS, DAVID                         271        00:28:17  01:28:30  00:53:51  02:50:38    CALGARY
    WALTON, RICK                        266        00:32:55  01:23:19  00:56:01  02:52:15    LETH
    CLARK, DOUG                         277        00:35:13  01:31:05  00:55:33  03:01:51    LETH
    NASH, GEOFF                         261        00:40:53  01:33:34  00:53:03  03:07:30    COALDALE
    HOYER, HARRY                        273        00:38:28  01:27:24  01:01:44  03:07:36    ST. ALBERT
    MCNAIR, ROY                         264        00:38:47  01:41:33  01:10:21  03:30:41    MED HAT
             Total Competitors:19
 
M50-59                                NUMBER      SWIM      BIKE       RUN       FINISH      CITY
    FRY, JIM                            194        00:25:33  01:15:48  00:42:25  02:23:46    CALGARY
    O'KELLY, JOHN                       195        00:27:41  01:18:48  00:49:12  02:35:41    ST. ALBERT
    KERS, JOHN                          193        00:28:40  01:21:33  00:48:54  02:39:07    BRAGG CREEK
    SMITH, ADRIAN                       196        00:37:17  01:26:06  00:54:18  02:57:41    CALGARY
             Total Competitors:4
 
M60+                                  NUMBER      SWIM      BIKE       RUN       FINISH      CITY
    POFFENROTH, PAUL                    286        00:36:43  01:21:31  00:52:15  02:50:29    CALGARY
    KONIG, LES                          287        00:34:48  01:20:11  00:58:40  02:53:39    CALGARY
    FRANTZ, DON                         288        00:32:53  01:31:24  00:51:36  02:55:53    LETH
    COLLIVER, RAYMOND                   289        00:39:27  01:24:00  00:54:44  02:58:11    CALGARY
             Total Competitors:4
 
PROVTEAM-FEMALE                       NUMBER      SWIM      BIKE       RUN       FINISH      CITY
    MCEVOY, CHRISTINE                   101        00:21:38  01:11:56  00:40:59  02:14:33    ST ALBERT
    MCEVOY, KAREN                       100        00:20:42  01:15:20  00:42:01  02:18:03    ST ALBERT
    CARY-BARNARD, SARAH                 102        00:22:54  01:13:09  00:44:50  02:20:53    ST. ALBERT
    PICHERT, NICOLE                     103        00:20:22  01:15:45  00:46:59  02:23:06    FT. MCMURRAY
    PERCY, JILL                         104        00:26:14  01:18:08  00:50:50  02:35:12    FT. MCMURRAY
    PARK, ERIN                          105        00:22:02  01:18:57  00:56:16  02:37:15    ST. ALBERT
             Total Competitors:6
 
PROVTEAM-MALE                         NUMBER      SWIM      BIKE       RUN       FINISH      CITY
    STEINKE, NICHOLAS                   116        00:20:48  01:10:43  00:38:55  02:10:26    ST ALBERT
    SHOPLAND, KEVIN                     117        00:24:06  01:09:55  00:43:05  02:17:06    ST ALBERT
    OGILVIE, SCOTT                      118        00:21:23  01:11:54  00:45:08  02:18:25    ST. ALBERT
    CHUGG, PHIL                         120        00:21:39  01:16:57  00:43:31  02:22:07    CALGARY
             Total Competitors:4
 
TEAM                                  NUMBER      SWIM      BIKE       RUN       FINISH      CITY
    EBY/KEMMET/, DRADER                 18         00:23:38  01:12:23  00:40:37  02:16:38    LETH
    EVANS/BOSCHEE/, VORNBROOK           19         00:23:40  01:14:27  00:43:18  02:21:25    LETH
    MAJER/MAJER, CHRISTINE              20         00:22:55  01:10:28  00:48:24  02:21:47    CALGARY
    BARNETT/ZEPP, KELLY                 11         00:24:13  01:10:32  00:48:12  02:22:57    CALGARY
    KINDLEY/SMITH/, ELLIOTT             1          00:26:30  01:25:31  00:40:29  02:32:30    LETH
    ENNIS/MATTSON/, CHARPENTIER         17         00:30:11  01:20:38  00:50:35  02:41:24    CALGARY
    RENNIE/BLANCHETTE/, RENNIE          12         00:31:47  01:20:44  00:51:50  02:44:21    LETH
    HANDSAEME/RUMER, SHERRY             15         00:28:11  01:25:54  00:55:43  02:49:48    LETH
    WATKE/MELLER/, GARNETT              16         00:24:13  01:37:39  00:48:51  02:50:43    LETH
    VANDYKE/DUECK/, BLUE                2          00:38:14  01:16:18  00:57:14  02:51:46    COALDALE
    GILLETT/DENAERE/, HARAGA            14         00:38:16  01:30:35  00:53:04  03:01:55    LETH
    ARCHAMBAULT/MACDONALD/, FISHER      13         00:39:50  01:35:02  00:49:06  03:03:58    LETH
             Total Competitors:12