Splash Pedal & Gasp 2002
5/12/02

CATEGORY

Olympic M16-19 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:1
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/1 FLETCHER, BRIAN 13 00:20:54 01:11:01 00:44:07 02:16:27 LETH


Olympic M20-29 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:12
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/12 REID, CHAD 1 00:20:28 01:04:39 00:38:00 02:03:22 LETH
2/12 BITTING, SETH 6 00:23:41 01:08:33 00:39:54 02:12:53 CALGARY
3/12 SIMPSON, WILLIAM"BO" 3 00:18:22 01:10:17 00:46:06 02:15:05 CALGARY
4/12 TUCKER, JEREMY 2 00:20:10 01:10:48 00:44:44 02:15:42 LETH
5/12 SPRIGINGS, FRASER 4 00:22:44 01:11:24 00:42:17 02:17:00 CALGARY
6/12 HOPFNER, GEOFF 5 00:22:07 01:17:27 00:45:17 02:25:46 CALGARY
7/12 BRADLEY, GREG 7 00:27:56 01:15:19 00:44:36 02:28:06 CALGARY
8/12 ARTIBELLO, CHRIS 10 00:33:04 01:12:49 00:42:27 02:28:50 CALGARY
9/12 NICHOLSON, GREG 8 00:29:55 01:19:56 00:44:50 02:35:31 CALGARY
10/12 JENSEN, DUSTIN 9 00:30:42 01:25:52 00:51:20 02:48:19 EDMONTON
11/12 COBURN, MIKE 12 00:31:25 01:29:03 00:48:38 02:50:01 BROOKS
12/12 DUGAL, TRAVIS 11 00:31:46 01:20:01 01:05:32 02:57:59 LETH


Olympic M30-39 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:19
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/19 HAYES, MICHAEL 14 00:20:18 01:06:55 00:40:33 02:07:56 CALGARY
2/19 BARKER, MURRAY 24 00:24:51 01:08:11 00:38:08 02:11:50 MED HAT
3/19 MALCOLM, TODD 16 00:24:04 01:08:16 00:40:51 02:13:31 CALGARY
4/19 WEBER, STEPHEN 15 00:22:54 01:10:29 00:40:46 02:14:14 CALGARY
5/19 DRAPER, KIRK 17 00:24:11 01:05:57 00:46:30 02:17:03 CALGARY
6/19 BLACK, STUART 23 00:26:13 01:12:42 00:37:48 02:17:08 CALGARY
7/19 DIEDRICH, PAUL 21 00:23:45 01:12:10 00:42:00 02:18:50 CALGARY
8/19 JOHNSTON, CHAD 27 00:29:49 01:08:01 00:41:24 02:19:14 CALGARY
9/19 BAILIE, NEIL 25 00:26:09 01:12:28 00:48:24 02:27:46 LETH
10/19 WEGNER, GLENN 20 00:23:52 01:14:47 00:48:57 02:28:26 STRATHMORE
11/19 HAYNER, DARREN 22 00:29:18 01:15:36 00:44:53 02:30:02 CALGARY
12/19 LAUTSCH, MARTIN 19 00:24:03 01:19:23 00:46:55 02:30:56 CALGARY
13/19 ROBINSON, MATT 26 00:28:02 01:12:50 00:50:24 02:31:51 EDMONTON
14/19 HEINZE, KEVIN 32 00:33:40 01:14:05 00:45:38 02:33:33 CALGARY
15/19 CANADINE, MIKE 29 00:31:08 01:24:58 00:50:09 02:47:05 MED HAT
16/19 FISERA, JOHN 30 00:34:35 01:17:48 00:58:59 02:51:57 CALGARY
17/19 STICKEL, CHAD 33 00:40:51 01:25:44 00:49:32 02:56:32 LETH
18/19 THURBER, BRUCE 28 00:30:55 01:28:59 00:58:17 02:58:31 LETH
19/19 SVEJDA, MARTIN 34 00:35:36 01:29:07 01:06:34 03:12:02 CALGARY


Olympic M40-49 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:15
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/15 EMERSON, BARRY 35 00:20:49 01:06:12 00:42:55 02:10:26 LETH
2/15 MILNE, GORDON 42 00:29:44 01:15:09 00:44:04 02:29:37 CALGARY
3/15 SANDFORD, BRUCE 44 00:32:48 01:15:50 00:45:05 02:34:38 MED HAT
4/15 BALDREY, ROD 41 00:28:46 01:17:14 00:49:31 02:36:01 CALGARY
5/15 HOGG, STEVE 38 00:25:36 01:15:38 00:55:18 02:37:07 CALGARY
6/15 SMITH, BRENT 37 00:28:18 01:20:22 00:51:05 02:40:05 CALGARY
7/15 HAYWARD, MARC 52 00:37:44 01:21:17 00:40:43 02:40:34 LETH
8/15 BRYDEN, ROB 46 00:31:16 01:15:47 00:54:16 02:41:29 AIRDRIE
9/15 WATSON, DAVID 47 00:30:37 01:26:24 00:46:02 02:43:23 LETH
10/15 HOLLMAN, NORBERT 45 00:31:20 01:21:59 00:50:40 02:43:59 CALGARY
11/15 LENNES, LEON 51 00:33:15 01:20:09 00:50:56 02:44:40 LETH
12/15 DUECK, ROD 50 00:31:45 01:17:57 00:54:44 02:44:46 COALDALE
13/15 VINCENT, ALEX 39 00:28:15 01:30:27 00:52:23 02:52:00 CALGARY
14/15 WINGERTER, LES 36 00:27:34 01:34:27 00:50:53 02:53:04 LETH
15/15 ENGELBRECHT, ROBERT 49 00:38:57 01:24:56 00:53:32 02:58:20 CALGARY


Olympic M50-59 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:4
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/4 DANTZER, MARK 53 00:25:47 01:15:30 00:43:33 02:25:20 CALGARY
2/4 MCCAIG, TOM 55 00:34:00 01:19:48 00:52:07 02:46:30 SWIFT CURRENT
3/4 CLARK, DOUG 54 00:34:33 01:21:16 00:54:43 02:51:02 LETH
4/4 LARSSON, JAN 56 00:34:33 01:25:06 00:56:48 02:57:07 CALGARY


Olympic M60+ 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:1
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/1 FRANTZ, DON 57 00:33:50 01:32:50 00:58:44 03:05:54 LETH


Olympic Team 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:8
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/8 PATERSON, ANDY 103 00:23:20 01:14:59 00:45:38 02:24:07 LETH
KORNELSEN, ROD
GIESBRECHT, DWAINE
2/8 LAPPINS, JOHN 102 00:19:21 01:18:51 00:47:22 02:26:24 LETH
HILL, RYAN
WEARREN, JARED
3/8 DUNNE, BEVERLY 108 00:30:00 01:11:22 00:46:26 02:27:48 CALGARY
BRUCE, RICK
HECHT, JOHN
4/8 TSO, DARREN 101 00:19:55 01:28:42 00:56:06 02:44:48 LETH
ABELLS, JOEL
DEWAR, ALANA
5/8 SIOBHAN, HENRY 105 00:28:42 01:26:18 00:50:11 02:45:56 LETH
COHEN, SARA
RIDEOUT, EVELYN
6/8 EBY, DARRYL 104 00:24:11 01:36:36 01:06:04 03:06:56 LETH
MOLNAR, WARREN
JENSEN, BECKY
7/8 ROWNTREE, BRYON 107 00:33:33 01:45:04 00:53:55 03:12:32 LETH
ROWNTREE, AL
BROWN, JERRY
8/8 ROWNTREE, SHARON 106 00:37:04 01:43:26 00:52:43 03:14:08 LETH
ARMSTRONG, MICHELLE
ROWNTREE, DONNA


Olympic W20-29 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:9
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/9 PAGE, ERIN 61 00:25:49 01:19:10 00:45:24 02:30:23 LETH
2/9 LISSEL, CARMEN 71 00:31:28 01:18:18 00:48:54 02:38:45 OKOTOKS
3/9 GRAHAM, JENNIFER 64 00:26:04 01:23:55 00:53:17 02:43:26 CALGARY
4/9 JONES, JANET 66 00:30:44 01:25:27 00:52:56 02:49:47 CALGARY
5/9 STICKEL, JENNIFER 65 00:28:39 01:27:51 00:54:30 02:51:05 LETH
6/9 FOREST, TANIS 68 00:31:00 01:25:14 00:54:36 02:51:20 CALGARY
7/9 SUMMERS, MICHELLE 62 00:25:46 01:32:09 00:56:25 02:55:10 LETH
8/9 BRESSETTE, AMANDO 69 00:35:05 01:45:55 01:10:26 03:32:11 LETH
9/9 HARRINGTON, ROBYN 72 00:35:33 01:45:49 01:10:24 03:32:21 LETH


Olympic W30-39 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:10
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/10 HAYES, LEANNE 73 00:22:20 01:13:09 00:44:42 02:20:56 CALGARY
2/10 MACHEN, MARJ 78 00:29:15 01:13:26 00:45:10 02:28:46 LETH
3/10 DAMEN, JANICE 77 00:28:42 01:21:12 00:49:34 02:39:53 STRATHMORE
4/10 DORREN, LORRY 81 00:30:22 01:24:57 00:50:24 02:46:18 CALGARY
5/10 CLARK, MARY ANN 82 00:29:55 01:22:50 00:53:53 02:47:03 CALGARY
6/10 CAMPBELL, GABRIELLE 79 00:27:03 01:25:11 00:57:15 02:49:39 CALGARY
7/10 TOEWS, MICHELLE 85 00:33:13 01:26:57 00:49:51 02:50:11 WHITEHORSE
8/10 HANDSAEME, SHERRY 80 00:27:08 01:26:54 00:59:36 02:53:53 LETH
9/10 POCZA, CINDY 84 00:29:44 01:28:40 00:57:42 02:56:21 CALGARY
10/10 KELLY, JONNIE 76 00:25:15 01:36:05 01:05:09 03:06:34 LETH


Olympic W40-49 1500m Swim 40Km Bike 10Km Run Total Competitors:3
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/3 HARRISON, MICHELE 87 00:31:00 01:19:58 00:59:18 02:50:31 ST. ALBERT
2/3 BLUE, LISA 89 00:36:13 01:34:30 01:03:19 03:14:27 COALDALE
3/3 NORGARD, BARB 88 00:34:25 01:41:46 01:13:57 03:30:13 FT. MACLEOD


Sprint M16-19 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:3
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/3 BRYDEN, JORDAN 301 00:06:37 00:38:16 00:21:45 01:06:43 AIRDRIE
2/3 SADLER, MATT 303 00:07:21 00:40:49 00:28:59 01:17:39 EDMONTON
3/3 KEMMET, ELLIOT 304 00:07:05 00:44:41 00:26:44 01:19:05 LETH


Sprint M20-29 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:11
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/11 MADIGAN, JULIAN 306 00:07:29 00:36:39 00:20:56 01:05:49 CALGARY
2/11 BUTLER, LEE 308 00:08:41 00:37:11 00:24:07 01:10:44 CALGARY
3/11 ESMAIL, HUSAIN 305 00:09:30 00:36:02 00:25:09 01:11:21 CALGARY
4/11 JACKSON, GRAHAM 314 00:10:15 00:37:39 00:23:26 01:11:40 EDMONTON
5/11 FLOHR, DAVID 309 00:09:12 00:38:20 00:23:31 01:11:53 EDMONTON
6/11 STOUT, AARON 313 00:08:53 00:41:14 00:26:38 01:17:00 LETH
7/11 STOYANOWSKI, LANCE 316 00:13:07 00:42:05 00:26:39 01:22:11 LETH
8/11 MUELLER, KEITH 311 00:10:10 00:45:58 00:28:11 01:24:29 LETH
9/11 GAETZ, CORY 310 00:10:34 00:45:08 00:30:23 01:26:45 FT MCMURRAY
10/11 LAWMAN, ANDREW 307 00:09:35 00:41:23 00:38:34 01:29:37 ST. ALBERT
11/11 ARMBRUSTER, DAVE 315 00:11:20 00:46:31 00:33:05 01:31:21 LETH


Sprint M30-39 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:14
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/14 GILL, ALEC 318 00:07:03 00:33:59 00:21:13 01:02:30 OKOTOKS
2/14 HERRIT, DEREK 332 00:09:09 00:37:16 00:22:55 01:09:25 LETH
3/14 VANSCHEPDAEL, MARK 321 00:10:39 00:36:45 00:25:02 01:12:51 ONOWAY
4/14 ROSNER, MICHAEL 319 00:09:45 00:38:36 00:24:57 01:13:28 CALGARY
5/14 GOOD, MIKE 323 00:10:01 00:41:35 00:25:00 01:16:36 CALGARY
6/14 MCWILLIAMS, KEN 327 00:10:45 00:40:24 00:28:42 01:19:56 CALGARY
7/14 BERING, MICHAEL 324 00:10:55 00:42:23 00:27:03 01:20:26 MED HAT
8/14 CAMPBELL, BART 320 00:09:02 00:45:04 00:29:19 01:23:35 LETH
9/14 VEGTER, ED 322 00:09:55 00:42:28 00:31:20 01:24:28 LETH
10/14 SUNDLIE, DAVID 328 00:10:58 00:42:29 00:31:31 01:25:28 LETH
11/14 ARAGON, NEIL 326 00:09:00 00:47:53 00:30:26 01:28:09 CALGARY
12/14 ANDRES, BLAINE 331 00:12:41 00:48:06 00:27:48 01:29:10 MED HAT
13/14 JONES, BRUCE 330 00:15:25 00:45:22 00:30:42 01:31:49 CALGARY
14/14 PRUSS, EDITH 325 00:10:56 00:52:11 00:30:54 01:34:46 RED DEER


Sprint M40-49 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:11
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/11 WARREN, JEFF 333 00:08:30 00:39:30 00:28:22 01:16:47 LETH
2/11 ADAMS, DAVE 346 00:12:15 00:43:56 00:23:10 01:20:01 DIAMOND CITY
3/11 DUECK, MURRAY 340 00:12:37 00:37:45 00:30:20 01:21:17 LETH
4/11 VISSER, LES 339 00:09:25 00:44:24 00:30:05 01:24:14 DIAMOND CITY
5/11 BROWN, DARREN 334 00:11:41 00:41:43 00:32:08 01:25:32 AIRDRIE
6/11 LEWIS, PAUL 342 00:09:45 00:44:45 00:33:25 01:28:40 LETH
7/11 NEWMAN, JOHN 341 00:14:40 00:47:11 00:27:41 01:30:27 CALGARY
8/11 DOORNBOS, RON 345 00:15:04 00:48:08 00:27:15 01:31:02 CALGARY
9/11 SCREPREK, MICHAEL 344 00:10:52 02:47:10 01:32:10 LETH
10/11 LECLERC, GERARD 347 00:14:56 00:42:23 00:37:36 01:35:50 CALGARY
11/11 MANLEY, MICHAEL 343 00:13:03 00:46:49 00:38:36 01:38:38 OKOTOKS


Sprint M50-59 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:1
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/1 MCDONALD, BILL 348 00:15:34 00:49:05 00:30:19 01:35:03 LETH


Sprint M60+ 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:2
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/2 FRY, JIM 349 00:08:20 00:38:25 00:24:21 01:11:26 CALGARY
2/2 BOTTRELL, GARY 396 00:15:43 00:48:41 00:36:16 01:40:55 OKOTOKS


Sprint W16-19 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:5
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/5 BRYDEN, HEATHER 351 00:07:53 00:38:42 00:24:03 01:10:58 AIRDRIE
2/5 KENNEDY, DIANNA 353 00:08:48 00:38:04 00:24:34 01:11:26 CALGARY
3/5 READY, ELSPETH 350 00:06:30 00:40:19 00:26:03 01:12:52 LETH
4/5 HASSLEBACK, JASMINE 354 00:09:38 00:44:30 00:31:59 01:26:57 LETH
5/5 FLETCHER, MICHELLE 352 00:07:11 00:46:50 00:35:56 01:30:22 LETH


Sprint W20-29 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:10
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/10 PHARIS, LEONA 362 00:09:52 00:43:36 00:26:32 01:20:20 LUNDBRECK
2/10 MALISH, TARA 360 00:10:29 00:42:30 00:28:01 01:21:35 ELKFORD
3/10 PIDSADOWSKI, TANYA 363 00:10:09 00:40:16 00:32:32 01:23:52 WESTLOCK
4/10 MCKENZIE, NICOLE 355 00:09:41 02:48:55 01:33:55 LETH
5/10 MILLAR, CASSIE 356 00:09:26 00:50:31 00:36:02 01:35:59 CALGARY
6/10 GALLAGHER, DIANE 364 00:11:30 00:49:35 00:35:12 01:36:27 LETH
7/10 LAKENMAN, KATRINA 366 01:01:14 00:36:14 01:38:23 LETH
8/10 BROWN, SARAH 359 00:08:37 00:54:20 00:41:55 01:45:22 LETH
9/10 BUDARICK, TAUNYA 358 00:11:14 00:49:12 00:51:26 01:52:12 LETH
10/10 DEVENT, WENDY 357 00:10:30 01:03:52 00:44:34 01:59:11 LETH


Sprint W30-39 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:15
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/15 LARSSON, NADIA 371 00:09:32 00:41:30 00:25:50 01:17:32 CALGARY
2/15 DUNCAN, JILL 370 00:07:57 00:42:42 00:28:38 01:19:47 CALGARY
3/15 WHITE, MICHELLE 368 00:09:23 00:41:48 00:29:05 01:21:11 CALGARY
4/15 BINNS, CHRISTINE 379 00:09:22 00:42:20 00:31:24 01:23:41 CALGARY
5/15 MAJOR, JANICE 369 00:08:33 00:43:35 00:32:18 01:24:41 EDMONTON
6/15 LISSEL, NANCY 384 00:12:21 00:44:11 00:29:46 01:27:03 CALGARY
7/15 TAYLOR, MICHELLE 380 00:11:59 00:44:25 00:31:08 01:27:32 CALGARY
8/15 ROBINSON, MICHELLE 374 00:10:29 00:42:15 00:35:39 01:29:18 EDMONTON
9/15 MACKAY, CAROLYN 375 00:10:09 00:47:38 00:31:17 01:29:39 FT SASKATCHEWAN
10/15 CANADINE, LESLEE 377 00:11:13 00:50:22 00:28:06 01:30:06 MED HAT
11/15 BOUCHER, LISA 372 00:10:21 00:45:30 00:35:06 01:31:02 CALGARY
12/15 FRANK, VIVIAN 382 00:15:08 00:44:03 00:33:02 01:32:53 MORINVILLE
13/15 THOMPSON, TAMMIE 381 01:06:08 00:31:20 01:37:43 CALGARY
14/15 LEWIS, SANDRA 383 00:10:33 00:47:53 00:47:43 01:46:59 LETH
15/15 WEVER, DIANE 376 00:10:56 01:09:06 00:38:52 01:59:34 LETH


Sprint W40-49 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:11
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/11 MATTHEWS, JULIE 385 00:09:35 00:42:01 00:29:35 01:22:06 LETH
2/11 VELTRI, DESIREE 336 00:10:20 00:44:27 00:27:02 01:22:19 CALGARY
3/11 HURDAL, LAURA 391 00:11:20 00:43:59 00:28:04 01:23:48 ELKFORD
4/11 BALDREY, SUE 390 00:11:06 00:43:03 00:31:22 01:25:31 CALGARY
5/11 PRITCHARD, SHARON 392 00:53:41 00:32:07 01:26:18 ELKFORD
6/11 FRASER, CHRISTINA 393 00:13:22 00:45:22 00:29:55 01:28:39 CALGARY
7/11 BARMBY, LYSLE 386 00:10:11 00:46:50 00:33:30 01:30:46 BRAGG CREEK
8/11 MOLOTKOW, MEGAN 394 00:12:45 00:51:27 00:31:44 01:36:26 CALGARY
9/11 SHIPP, ANGELA 387 00:12:38 00:43:10 00:42:30 01:38:28 LETH
10/11 MARTENS, MARY 388 00:11:45 00:51:01 00:38:51 01:42:17 EDMONTON
11/11 BAGGS, DEBBIE 389 00:10:55 00:57:43 00:44:10 01:53:43 LETH


Sprint W50-59 500m Swim 20Km Bike 5Km Run Total Competitors:1
NUMBER SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH CITY

1/1 NORRIS, JOAN 395 01:00:31 00:33:50 01:34:31 LETH