Police Half Marathon Race Finish Times & Pace
   7/25/99
F UNDER30 NAME                                        NUMBER            TIME                     PACE
 SEHN, NEILA                                           16               01:38:01.42                00:07:29
 KOSLOWSKI, HEATHER                                    1                01:45:43.35                00:08:04
 LEFEBVRE, TARA LYN                                    10               01:49:14.10                00:08:20
 MATTHEWS, ALICIA                                      11               01:54:00.15                00:08:42
 SEIFRIED, TAMARA                                      17               01:54:04.27                00:08:42
 WARD, NOREEN                                          20               01:56:40.97                00:08:54
 NEUFELD, JENNIFER                                     12               01:56:59.20                00:08:56
 PAGE, ERIN                                            14               01:58:07.15                00:09:01
 ANDERSON, CAROLYN                                     3                02:01:19.94                00:09:16
 GALLAGHER, DIANE                                      6                02:01:30.21                00:09:16
 HENDERSON, JILL                                       9                02:04:12.68                00:09:29
 NICKERON, PATRICA                                     13               02:05:20.07                00:09:34
 GEIB, SUSAN                                           7                02:09:33.83                00:09:53
 PETER, TAMMY                                          15               02:09:45.80                00:09:54
 DYCK, TARA                                            5                02:11:02.53                00:10:00
 TIVADAR, AMANDA                                       19               02:12:05.37                00:10:05
 GIBOS, LENORE                                         8                02:15:02.45                00:10:18
 WIELAND, SHERRRY                                      21               02:25:57.65                00:11:08
 WILEY, DANIELLE                                       22               02:32:16.31                00:11:37
 
F30-39 NAME                                           NUMBER            TIME                     PACE
 MORTENSEN, CANDICE                                    48               01:43:42.73                00:07:55
 SHORTHOUSE, SUE                                       58               01:45:22.26                00:08:03
 WOODMAN, CAROLIN                                      68               01:47:15.57                00:08:11
 URANO, ATSUKO                                         62               01:48:37.68                00:08:17
  MOLTZ, JODY                                          47               01:50:17.15                00:08:25
 EPP, LAURA                                            37               01:54:05.15                00:08:43
 RIDEOUT, EVELYN                                       54               01:54:33.38                00:08:45
 BRYANT, BRENDA                                        30               01:56:41.24                00:08:54
 CLARK, RHONDA                                         33               01:57:18.59                00:08:57
 PASICIEL, SHERRY                                      50               01:59:05.04                00:09:05
 REDDEN, SANDY                                         53               01:59:06.69                00:09:06
 BONETTI, TINA                                         29               02:00:36.82                00:09:12
 LUKENDA, LANA                                         44               02:04:52.94                00:09:32
 CONROY, PAM                                           34               02:05:21.33                00:09:34
 HIRSCHFELD, TAMI                                      42               02:05:50.99                00:09:36
 POLLMULLER, CHERYL                                    51               02:06:24.44                00:09:39
 BLUE, LISA                                            28               02:07:02.56                00:09:42
 DE GRAAF, TENA                                        36               02:07:32.22                00:09:44
 SENNEKER, ROMINA                                      57               02:07:54.41                00:09:46
 WHYTE, LEANNE                                         64               02:07:58.80                00:09:46
 THOMSON, BEV                                          61               02:08:06.06                00:09:47
 SWEETLAND, NORMA                                      70               02:08:18.08                00:09:48
 KOCH, BARBARA                                         71               02:08:18.52                00:09:48
 MILLIGAN, SUSAN                                       46               02:08:33.13                00:09:49
 GREEN, CARMIA                                         40               02:08:51.64                00:09:50
 HANDSAEME, SHERRY                                     41               02:11:29.00                00:10:02
 GIBSON, PATTI                                         39               02:11:43.18                00:10:03
 BAUN, PATTY                                           27               02:12:13.22                00:10:06
 BUIS, LEANNE                                          31               02:13:02.43                00:10:09
 WILLIAMS, JUDY                                        65               02:13:03.81                00:10:09
 BALON-LYON, ARVELLE                                   26               02:13:04.74                00:10:09
 ROSS, CHARMAINE                                       55               02:14:21.14                00:10:15
 WOLOSCHUK, BRENDA                                     66               02:14:25.04                00:10:16
 NORDQUIST, ERICA                                      49               02:15:02.83                00:10:18
 YEE, LISA                                             69               02:21:03.91                00:10:46
 PONECH, LEANNE                                        52               02:24:16.26                00:11:01
 SEELEY, KATHLEEN                                      56               02:26:49.12                00:11:12
 FINNIE, LAURIE                                        38               02:28:27.82                00:11:20
 CLARINGBULL, LESLIE                                   32               02:32:16.58                00:11:37
 VAN MIERLO, DIANNA                                    63               02:34:05.17                00:11:46
 
F40-49 NAME                                           NUMBER            TIME                     PACE
 GRISAK, DONNA                                         87               01:37:09.85                00:07:25
 KEITH, PATRICIA                                       90               01:38:29.49                00:07:31
 MORRISON, JUDY                                        97               01:39:54.62                00:07:38
 MCNAB, TRACY                                          94               01:44:34.14                00:07:59
 SMITH, BEV                                            102              01:47:58.35                00:08:15
 WATERS, LEAH                                          105              01:50:32.31                00:08:26
 GIBB, DONNA                                           86               01:50:44.50                00:08:27
 MCNALLY, NORA                                         95               01:54:52.22                00:08:46
 RENNIE, BRENDA                                        100              01:55:11.33                00:08:48
 MATSON, CHRIS                                         91               01:55:20.56                00:08:48
 WARREN, KATHY                                         104              01:56:16.03                00:08:53
 BOH, JENNIFER                                         78               01:58:05.88                00:09:01
 PHILPOTT, KAREN                                       99               01:58:44.39                00:09:04
 CASSEL, JODI                                          79               01:59:04.82                00:09:05
 HAUSER, CAROL                                         88               02:00:28.80                00:09:12
 FIRTH, DEB                                            84               02:01:05.66                00:09:15
 FORD, CATHY                                           85               02:06:37.68                00:09:40
 MATTHEWS, JULIE                                       92               02:06:43.28                00:09:40
 MCGALE, SHIRLEY                                       93               02:07:42.77                00:09:45
 WRIGHT, WANDA                                         106              02:08:12.70                00:09:47
 VANDERVEEN, SHIRLEY                                   103              02:09:47.78                00:09:54
 ANDERSON, CAROL                                       77               02:17:05.26                00:10:28
 COWIE, DEBBIE                                         81               02:17:34.53                00:10:30
 WETHERUP, DAWN                                        2                02:21:04.18                00:10:46
 JOHNSON, LUCY                                         89               02:24:28.12                00:11:02
 MORRIS, NANCY                                         96               02:24:28.29                00:11:02
 CONLEY, DIANE                                         80               02:28:31.72                00:11:20
 ACKERMAN, DEBRA                                       76               02:28:32.27                00:11:20
 SHIPP, ANGELA                                         101              02:32:39.21                00:11:39
 DE KREEK, YOLANDA                                     82               02:33:33.20                00:11:43
 
F50-59 NAME                                           NUMBER            TIME                     PACE
 ROWNTREE, DONNA                                       115              02:09:16.74                00:09:52
 HOWE, LINDA                                           113              02:18:33.69                00:10:35
 JAUERNECK, ELLA                                       114              02:29:54.11                00:11:27
 SHORE, EMERICE                                        116              02:33:54.90                00:11:45
 WEIGHILL, LIBBY                                       117              02:35:47.94                00:11:54
 
F60+ NAME                                             NUMBER            TIME                     PACE
 
 BURKE, EMILY                                          121              02:15:36.22                00:10:21
 DRAY, DOROTHY                                         122              02:36:23.64                00:11:56
 
M UNDER 30 NAME                                       NUMBER            TIME                     PACE
 LUKINUK, BRENDT                                       138              01:28:24.16                00:06:45
 SEATON, KENDALL                                       154              01:31:35.46                00:06:59
 NICOL, JIM                                            132              01:33:30.15                00:07:08
 JONES, DEREK                                          128              01:39:42.38                00:07:37
 COWIE, JORDY                                          127              01:41:26.35                00:07:45
 TUCKER, JEREMY                                        135              01:44:47.60                00:08:00
 PLASTER, DANIEL                                       136              01:46:22.45                00:08:07
 LEWIS, JAMES                                          129              01:47:52.75                00:08:14
 BLANCHETTE, JASON                                     126              01:54:06.08                00:08:43
 MOLCAK, LUKAS                                         130              01:57:12.00                00:08:57
 THOMSON, BEN                                          134              02:08:07.65                00:09:47
 NELSON, GREG                                          131              02:23:28.64                00:10:57
 
M30-39 NAME                                           NUMBER            TIME                     PACE
 WINNIER, SCOTT                                        139              01:10:52.06                00:05:25
 MATSUNO, LONNIE                                       149              01:17:44.38                00:05:56
 HAYWARD, MARC                                         146              01:25:08.02                00:06:30
 ABDELLA, AHMED                                        140              01:29:00.30                00:06:48
 COYNE, BOB                                            137              01:33:04.44                00:07:06
 VORNBROCK, RICK                                       156              01:38:03.51                00:07:29
 MYERS, DOUG                                           151              01:39:56.44                00:07:38
 FRITZLER, BYRON                                       144              01:44:24.75                00:07:58
 HUBER, TYLER                                          159              01:45:17.26                00:08:02
 YEE, BRUCE                                            157              01:45:17.86                00:08:02
 MORTENSEN, BRIAN                                      150              01:47:15.13                00:08:11
 LEBARON, RICK                                         148              01:48:03.79                00:08:15
 PETERSON, GLEN                                        158              01:49:28.10                00:08:21
 PAYNE, JEFF                                           152              01:53:16.98                00:08:39
 SMEATON, CHRISTOPHER                                  155              01:55:05.51                00:08:47
 DE MAERE, RON                                         142              01:57:18.21                00:08:57
 CARVALHO, RICHARD                                     141              01:57:28.32                00:08:58
 DUECK, ROD                                            143              02:03:00.94                00:09:23
 PETRUNIK, GORDON                                      153              02:05:13.20                00:09:34
 HIRSCHFELD, DAVID                                     147              02:05:34.24                00:09:35
 HARVEY, TERRY                                         145              02:34:06.21                00:11:46
 HADLINGTON, GREG                                      160              03:09:09.00                00:14:26
 
M40-49 NAME                                           NUMBER            TIME                     PACE
 GLOVER, GARY                                          175              01:26:45.78                00:06:37
 EMERSON, BARRY                                        170              01:29:21.44                00:06:49
 ANDERSON, JIM                                         162              01:32:31.49                00:07:04
 EMERSON, TIM                                          171              01:32:41.76                00:07:05
 WISMATH, STEVE                                        190              01:34:20.40                00:07:12
 MYSHNUIK, GARRY                                       179              01:34:39.63                00:07:14
 COPPS, TOM                                            167              01:35:21.81                00:07:17
 OR, FRANKI                                            180              01:38:01.75                00:07:29
 PHILPOTT, DON                                         181              01:39:11.45                00:07:34
 BERTHELOT, MICHAEL                                    164              01:40:36.86                00:07:41
 VILLENEUVE, RON                                       185              01:40:56.14                00:07:42
 COWIE, ROD                                            169              01:41:26.08                00:07:45
 WINGERTER, LES                                        189              01:42:17.76                00:07:48
 COWAN, WARREN                                         168              01:45:02.26                00:08:01
 WARREN, JEFF                                          188              01:47:29.35                00:08:12
 CLARKE, DON                                           166              01:49:47.38                00:08:23
 GERSTENBUHLER, ARMIN                                  173              01:50:04.79                00:08:24
 BELL, JAMES                                           192              01:51:56.13                00:08:33
 SALT, NICK                                            191              01:51:57.66                00:08:33
 RIDEOUT, TONY                                         183              01:54:42.55                00:08:45
 SHIPP, PAUL                                           184              01:57:12.50                00:08:57
 MCGEE, DAN                                            177              02:03:12.64                00:09:24
 WALTON, RICK                                          187              02:03:51.53                00:09:27
 VOLK, STAN                                            186              02:03:56.42                00:09:28
 RENNIE, ROB                                           182              02:04:46.40                00:09:31
 GIBB, BILL                                            174              02:04:52.00                00:09:32
 BASKERVILLE, FRED                                     163              02:08:20.67                00:09:48
 HAKSTOL, KEN                                          176              02:09:03.84                00:09:51
 MURRAY, BRYAN                                         178              02:17:05.75                00:10:28
 ACKERMAN, THOMAS                                      161              02:28:33.09                00:11:20
 
M50-59 NAME                                           NUMBER            TIME                     PACE
 SANDERS, GORDON                                       212              01:26:12.88                00:06:35
 MACLEOD, ROY                                          206              01:31:23.98                00:06:59
 BRYANT, RAY                                           198              01:38:21.97                00:07:30
 PACKER, JULIAN                                        208              01:45:05.23                00:08:01
 BILLINGS, BJ                                          196              01:45:56.97                00:08:05
 HEPHER, IAN                                           202              01:46:50.25                00:08:09
 MCDONALD, BILL                                        207              01:51:00.76                00:08:28
 BROWN, JERRY                                          197              01:56:13.51                00:08:52
 HERRON, JOHN                                          203              01:57:16.67                00:08:57
 PILKEY, DOUGLAS                                       211              02:02:42.05                00:09:22
 JERMAN, JOHN                                          204              02:04:22.23                00:09:30
 SKJENNA, GRAHAM                                       214              02:05:48.74                00:09:36
 DOLAN, ROBERT                                         199              02:09:17.07                00:09:52
 PETERSEN, KNUD                                        210              02:11:39.94                00:10:03
 ZUK, WALTER                                           213              02:14:22.79                00:10:15
 HARDIE, RON                                           201              02:19:22.52                00:10:38
 KOSLOWSKI, RICHARD                                    205              02:21:57.68                00:10:50
 
M60+ NAME                                             NUMBER            TIME                     PACE
 BYERS, BOB                                            218              01:38:25.15                00:07:31
 KOHLMETZ, TED                                         219              02:10:38.20                00:09:58
 
P/E F30-39 NAME                                       NUMBER            TIME                     PACE
 WASYLEWICH, CORI                                      222              02:07:43.04                00:09:45
 
P/E M UNDER 30 NAME                                   NUMBER            TIME                     PACE
 BROWNE, ASHLEY                                        225              01:57:16.18                00:08:57
 
P/E M30-39 NAME                                       NUMBER            TIME                     PACE
 WASYLEWICH, PAUL                                      232              01:40:39.77                00:07:41
 TROPS, CHRIS                                          231              01:43:17.41                00:07:53
 MORTENSEN, KEVIN                                      229              02:04:15.20                00:09:29
 ANDERSON, BILL                                        228              02:17:37.28                00:10:30
 
P/E M40-49 NAME                                       NUMBER            TIME                     PACE
 KAYE, BILL                                            235              01:58:55.04                00:09:05
 ROSS, MIKE                                            237              02:00:37.31                00:09:12
 LAING, JIM                                            236              02:16:18.02                00:10:24