Waterton - Glacier Relay - 13-Sep-03 Leg 5

Place

Name

Ty

Group

LEG 5

1

DAVID'S BURDEN

M

1

00:24:55

David Burden

2

GOLDEN BEARS 2

M

2

00:25:25

Jared Janis

3

GOLDEN BEARS 1

M

2

00:25:36

Dallas Raudebaugh

4

DOUGH BOYS

M

3

00:27:02

Brandon Bennet

5

THE ROCKY RUNNERS

X

2

00:28:10

Barry Emerson

6

SALTY SKINS

X

2

00:28:11

Shawn Heggie

7

4 MEN & A BABE

M

3

00:29:07

Tom Copps

8

SHORELINE CRUISERS

X

2

00:29:25

Stacy Tangren

9

LAST CHANCE

M

2

00:29:39

Sandy Cummingham

10

CARDSTON CREW

M

3

00:29:46

Monte Kartchner

11

STEWART FAMILY

X

3

00:29:49

David Stewart

12

MIGHTY MINNIES

F

2

00:30:08

Julia Viola

13

PONOKA 3

M

2

00:30:08

Mark Lauer

14

SMS AND THE IRONMAN

X

3

00:30:38

Les Wingerter

15

STINKY SNEAKERS

F

1

00:31:19

Val Hurdle

16

DOUG AND THE SLUGS

X

3

00:31:27

Maija TailFeathers

17

STILL GOIN STRONG

X

3

00:31:30

Bruce Lamb

18

PONOKA 1

M

2

00:31:47

Derek Shewchuk

19

GS LAKIE GATORS

X

1

00:31:50

McKay Byam

20

LES CORNICHONS A L'ANETHE RIVIVED

M

2

00:32:01

Neila Dixson

21

4 OLDIES AND A KID

X

3

00:32:19

John ChiefMoon

22

DON'T MESS WITH TEXAS

M

2

00:32:27

Regan Dahl

23

3 AMATEURS AND A PRO

F

3

00:32:28

Dee Hildebrand

24

RIBMS BEARS

M

2

00:32:41

Wayne Street

25

FLYING MASTODONS

M

2

00:33:00

Marvin Dueck

26

TROUT BUMS

M

2

00:33:02

Todd Remington

27

PAVEMENT POUNDERS

X

2

00:33:06

Kelly Bashforth

28

5 FAST FILLIES WITH FLEAS

X

2

00:33:08

Elspeth Ready

29

ST. FRANCIS WILDCATS 1

X

1

00:33:20

Ty Wells

30

WATERTON WRAMBLERS

X

2

00:33:45

Tess Hotchkis

31

RABID RUNNING RAMS

X

2

00:33:59

Mackenzie VanderWoude

32

ST. FRANCIS WILDCATS 2

X

1

00:34:05

Laura-Lee Dore

33

FRIENDS WHO'VE NEVER MET

F

2

00:34:11

Robin Anderson

34

BAG END BRUISERS

M

2

00:34:15

Robert Steed

35

KOOL KIDS

X

1

00:34:23

Stephen Lunn

36

SHIN SPRINTERS

X

3

00:34:29

Dale Kuta

37

GLACIER GRINDERS

X

3

00:34:53

Tom Wilson

38

STRIKING TURTLES

M

2

00:35:14

Mark Davidson

39

PONOKA 4

F

2

00:35:21

Jamie Farbridge

40

TEAM HALOWSKI

X

2

00:35:40

Jeni Halowski

41

CLEARLY CANADIANS

X

2

00:35:41

Blaine Hyggen

42

DAMSELS IN DISTRESS

F

2

00:35:53

Jennifer Henley

43

SUGAR SPICE & OTHER STUFF

X

2

00:36:02

Jessica Rumer

44

ST. FRANCIS WILDCATS 3

X

2

00:36:18

John Robert

45

7TH TIMERS

F

3

00:36:35

Sharon Aicken

46

RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS

F

2

00:36:50

Julianne Pollock

47

PONOKA TEACHERS

M

2

00:38:00

Jody McElroy

48

PONOKA 2

X

2

00:38:35

Cadance Krossa

49

FANTASTIC FILLIES

F

2

00:38:41

Joan Steed

50

ATTILA AND THE HUNS

F

3

00:41:07

Barb Halladay

51

FIVE HAVE

X

3

00:41:27

Eileen Abbott

52

3D-DALE'S DASHING DAUGHTERS

F

2

00:41:38

Julie McLachlan

53

SPENCER 4 HILL

X

3

00:42:26

Sue Hill

54

4 WOMEN & 1 TALL BOY

X

2

00:43:01

Christopher Todd-Healy

55

HOT TO TROT

X

3

00:47:04

Leah Lawrence

56

TRIPSALOT

X

2

00:48:26

Angie Chalmers

57

LOW N SLOW

X

4

00:51:06

Bruce Cowie